Sojabohnenoel Produkt Beschreibung
- Englisch Name:SOYBEAN OIL
A6OIL;CAP 18;D04962;HY 3050;CT 7000;Soy oil;soybean;SOYA OIL;Bionatrol;CLINOLEIC
- MOL-Datei:Mol file
Sojabohnenoel physikalisch-chemischer Eigenschaften
- Dichte :0.917 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
- Brechungsindex :n
- Flammpunkt: :>230 °F
- storage temp. :2-8°C
- Aggregatzustand :Oil
- Wichte :0.920 (25/25℃)
- Farbe :Colorless to Yellow
- Wasserlöslichkeit :Miscible with absolute alcohol, ether, petroleum ether. Immiscible with water.
- WGK Germany :-
- RTECS-Nr. :WG4862000
- F :8
- TSCA :Yes
- HS Code :1507100000
SOYBEAN OIL Chemische Eigenschaften,Einsatz,Produktion Methoden
- Chemische Eigenschaften Pale-yellow, fixed drying oil.Soluble in alcohol, ether, chloroform, and carbon disulfide. Combustible.
The USP 32 describes soybean oil as the refined fixed oil obtained
from the seeds of the soya plant Glycine max Merr. (Fabaceae); if an
antoxidant is added, the name and quantity must be specified on the
label. The PhEur 6.2 defines refined soybean oil as the fatty oil
obtained from the seeds of Glycine soja Sieb. and Zucc. and Glycine
max (L.) Merr. (G. hispida (Moench) Maxim.) by extraction and
subsequent refining; it may contain a suitable antioxidant. The
PhEur 6.2 also includes a monograph for hydrogenated soybean oil.
See Vegetable Oil, hydrogenated, type 1.
Soybean oil is a clear, pale-yellow colored, odorless or almost odorless liquid, with a bland taste that solidifies between -10 and 16℃.
- Verwenden Soybean Oil is the oil obtained from the seed of the soybean legume. it consists of approximately 86% unsaturated fatty acids with lino- leic and oleic being the principal two fatty acids. it exists in hydro- genated and unhydrogenated forms. it is used in shortenings and margarine in the hydrogenated form. it has some use in salad and cooking oils in the unhydrogenated form, but is limited by its ten- dency to develop undesirable odor and flavor when in contact with air or when heated to frying temperatures. it is also termed soy oil.
- Verwenden Pharmaceutic necessity.
- Vorbereitung Methode Obtained by solvent extraction using petroleum hydrocarbons, or to a lesser extent by expression using continuous screw-press operations, of the seeds of either Glycine max (Leguminosae) or Glycine soja (Leguminosae). The oil is refined, deodorized, and clarified by filtration at about 0℃. Any phospholipids or sterols present are removed by refining with alkali.
- Allgemeine Beschreibung Pale yellow oily liquid with a weak odor. Floats on water. Contains principally glycerides of oleic and linoleic acids.
- Air & Water Reaktionen Insoluble in water.
- Reaktivität anzeigen SOYBEAN OIL react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. React slowly with oxygen in the air to become rancid.
- Health Hazard None-is a food.
In pharmaceutical preparations, soybean oil emulsions are primarily
used as a fat source in total parenteral nutrition (TPN)
regimens. Although other oils, such as peanut oil, have been
used for this purpose, soybean oil is now preferred because it is
associated with fewer adverse reactions. Emulsions containing
soybean oil have also been used as vehicles for the oral and
intravenous administration of drugs; drug substances that have
been incorporated into such emulsions include amphotericin,
diazepam, retinoids, vitamins, poorly water-soluble steroids, fluorocarbons, ibuprofen, and insulin. In
addition, soybean oil has been used in the formulation of many drug
delivery systems such as liposomes, microspheres, dry
emulsions, self-emulsifying systems, microemulsions,nanoemulsions and nanocapsules, solid-in-oil suspensions, and multiple emulsions.
Soybean oil may also be used in cosmetics and is consumed as an edible oil. As soybean oil has emollient properties, it is used as a bath additive in the treatment of dry skin conditions.
Soybean oil is widely used intramuscularly as a drug vehicle or as a
component of emulsions used in parenteral nutrition regimens; it is
also consumed as an edible oil. Generally, soybean oil is regarded as
an essentially nontoxic and nonirritant material. However, serious
adverse reactions to soybean oil emulsions administered parenterally
have been reported. These include cases of hypersensitivity, CNS reactions, and fat embolism. Interference with the
anticoagulant effect of warfarin has also been reported.
Anaphylactic reactions have also been reported following the consumption of foods derived from, or containing, soybeans. Recently there has been concern at the concentration of phytoestrogens in some soy-derived products. Administration of soy protein to humans has resulted in significantly decreased serum lipid concentrations.
In 1999, the UK Medical Devices Agency announced the voluntary withdrawal of a breast implant that contained soybean oil. The decision was taken because not enough was known at that time about the long-term safety and the rate of breakdown of the soybean oil in the filling and its possible effects on the body.
LD50 (mouse, IV): 22.1 g/kg
LD50 (rat, IV): 16.5 g/kg
Soybean oil is a stable material if protected from atmospheric
The formation of undesirable flavors in soybean oil is accelerated by the presence of 0.01 ppm copper and 0.1 ppm iron, which act as catalysts for oxidation; this can be minimized by the addition of chelating agents.
Prolonged storage of soybean oil emulsions, particularly at elevated temperatures, can result in the formation of free fatty acids, with a consequent reduction in the pH of the emulsion; degradation is minimized at pH 6–7. However, soybean oil emulsions are stable at room temperature if stored under nitrogen in a light-resistant glass container. Plastic containers are permeable to oxygen and should not be used for long-term storage since oxidative degradation can occur.
The stability of soybean oil emulsions is considerably influenced by other additives in a formulation.
Soybean oil should be stored in a well-filled, airtight, lightresistant container at a temperature not exceeding 25℃.
Soybean oil emulsions have been reported to be incompatible at
25°C with a number of materials including calcium chloride,
calcium gluconate, magnesium chloride, phenytoin sodium, and
tetracycline hydrochloride. Lower concentrations of these
materials, or lower storage temperatures, may result in improved
compatibility. The source of the material may also affect compatibility;
for example, while one injection from a particular
manufacturer might be incompatible with a fat emulsion, an
injection with the same amount of active drug substance from
another manufacturer might be compatible.
Amphotericin B has been reported to be incompatible with soybean oil containing fat emulsions under certain conditions.
Soybean oil emulsions are also incompatible with many other drug substances, IV infusion solutions, and ions (above certain concentrations).
When plastic syringes are used to store soybean oil emulsion, silicone oil may be extracted into the emulsion; swelling of the syringe pump also occurs, resulting in the necessity for increased forces to maintain the motion of the plunger.
- Regulatory Status Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (IV injections, oral capsules, and topical preparations). Included in nonparenteral (chewable tablets; oral capsules; oral lozenges; topical bath additives) and parenteral (emulsions for IV injection or infusion) medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
SOYBEAN OIL Upstream-Materialien And Downstream Produkte
- 3,4-Dihydro-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-(4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl)-2H-benzopyran-6-ylacetat Lecithine le, Pflanzen-, bromiert 4-Aminobuttersure 5-(2-Amino-5-O-carbamoyl-2-desoxy-L-xylonamido-1,5-didesoxy-1-(3,4-dihydro-5-hydroxymethyl-2,4-dioxo-1(2H)-pyrimidinyl)-β-D-allofuranuronsure Stearinsure Linolsure Sojabohnenoel, epoxidiert Ethyllinoleat Cycloserin
- Firmenname：Shenzhen Sendi Biotechnology Co.Ltd.
- Telefon：0755-23311925 18102838259
- Edge Rate：55
- Firmenname：Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
- Edge Rate：55
- Firmenname：Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：career henan chemical co
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：Chemwill Asia Co.,Ltd.
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
- Fax：+86 531 8582 1093
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：BOC Sciences
- Land：United States
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
- Edge Rate：58
- Firmenname：3B Pharmachem (Wuhan) International Co.,Ltd.
- Telefon：86-21-50328103 * 801、802、803、804 Mobile:18930552037
- Edge Rate：69
8001-22-7, SOYBEAN OIL Verwandte Suche:
- Sojabohnenoel, mit Maleinsure behandelt Sojabohnenoel, epoxidiert Oniumverbindungen, Morpholinium, 4-Ethyl-4-soja-alkyl-, Ethylsulfate Kupfer(II)-4-oxopent-2-en-2-olat Phenylselenol Tris(2,2,6,6-tetramethylheptan-3,5-dionato-O,O')europium 1,1,3,3-Tetramethylbutylisocyanat Benzylisocyanid (p-Toluolsulfonyl)methylisocyanid Dichloro(ethylendiamin)platin (Ethylenbis(nitrilomethylidyn)-2,2'-diphenolato)cobalt(II) 2-Methylpropylisocyanid Tris(pentan-2,4-dionato)eisen(II) Ethylisocyanacetat (Pentan-2,4-dionato-O,O')silber N-Butylisocyanid Methylisocyanacetat Aluminiumtris(2,4-pentandionato-O,O')
- Best One Soya
- CAP 18
- CAP 18 (oil)
- CT 7000
- Destiny HC
- Fats and Glyceridic oils, soybean
- HY 3050
- Imperial oil
- OYBEAN OIL
- SOYBEAN OIL
- SOYBEAN OIL FATTY ACID
- SOYBEAN OIL, UNHYDROGENATED
- SOYBEAN POLAR LIPID EXTRACT
- SOYA OIL
- OIL OF SOYA
- Soy oil
- SOYBEAN OIL, 1000MG, NEAT
- PFLANZENOEL (SOJA)
- SOYBEAN OIL USP FOOD GRADE
- Oil Of Soybean
- Intrafat (tn)
- Soybean oil (jp15/usp)
- Soybean oil,Soya oil from Glycine max
- Soybean Oil,(S)