ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  固形パラフィン

固形パラフィン

固形パラフィン 化学構造式
8002-74-2
  • CAS番号.8002-74-2
  • 化学名:固形パラフィン
  • 别名:パラフィンろう;流動パラフィン;液体パラフィン;固形パラフィン;パラフィンワックス;合成ワックス;パラフィン;セキロウ;パラフィン (48-50℃);パラフィン (54-56℃);パラフィン (56-58℃);パラフィン (58-60℃);パラフィン(MP 56~58℃);パラフィン (50~52℃);パラフィン (52~54℃);パラフィン (54~56℃);パラフィン (56~58℃);パラフィン (58~60℃);パラフィン (60~62℃);パラフィン (62~64℃)
  • 英語化学名:Paraffin wax
  • 英語别名:IGI 1230;IGI 1230A;IGI 1347B;IGI 1250A;PARAFFIN,NF;Parafin wax;PATHOPREP568;PATHOPREP580;Paraffin wax;SYNTHETIC WAX
  • CBNumber:CB2854418
  • Molecular Formula:C21H27NO3
  • Formula Weight:341.44398
  • MOL File:8002-74-2.mol
固形パラフィン 物理性質
  • 融点  :58-62 °C ((ASTM D 87))
  • 沸点  :322 °C
  • 比重(密度)  :0.82 g/mL at 20 °C
  • 屈折率  :n20/D 1.45
  • FEMA  :3216 | PARAFFIN WAX
  • 闪点  :113 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :Store below +30°C.
  • 溶解性 :Soluble in chloroform, ether, volatile oils, and most warm fixed oils; slightly soluble in ethanol; practically insoluble in acetone, ethanol (95%), and water. Paraffin can be mixed with most waxes if melted and cooled.
  • 外見  :extra-low viscosity
  • 色 :white
  • 臭い (Odor) :odorless
  • 爆発限界(explosive limit) :0.6-6.5%(V)
  • CAS データベース :8002-74-2
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Paraffin waxes and Hydrocarbon waxes (8002-74-2)
安全性情報
  • WGK Germany  :-
  • RTECS 番号 :RV0350000
  • 自然発火温度 :>300 °C
  • HSコード  :27101999
  • 毒性 :LD50 orally in Rabbit: > 5000 mg/kg LD50 dermal Rabbit > 3600 mg/kg
固形パラフィン 価格 もっと(91)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01W0116-1330
  • 製品説明 : パラフィン (mp. 64〜66℃)
  • 純度: Paraffin (mp. 64 - 66 degrees C)
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥2300
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01MER1.07164
  • 製品説明 : パラフィン
  • 純度: Paraffin
  • 包装: 2.5kg
  • 価格: ¥5230
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 32020-01
  • 製品説明 : パラフィン
  • 純度: Paraffin
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥3500
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 32020-02
  • 製品説明 : パラフィン
  • 純度: Paraffin, Solid
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥2100
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 24-0370
  • 製品説明 : 
  • 純度: Paraffin waxSAJ first grade, mp 50-52?°C
  • 包装: 500 g
  • 価格: ¥2110
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入

固形パラフィン MSDS


Paraffin wax

Paraffin wax 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 外観 白色の粒状
  • 定義 本品は、フィッシャー-トロプシュ(Fischer-Tropsch)法またはエチレン重合法で得られる炭化水素系ワックスである。
  • 溶解性 水に不溶。エタノールに難溶。ベンゼン, エーテルに可溶。水に不溶、ベンジンなどの炭化水素系溶媒に易溶、エーテル、エタノールに可溶。
  • 解説 脂肪族鎖式飽和炭化水素(アルカン)およびパラフィンワックスparaffin waxのこと。パラフィンワックスは石蠟(せきろう)ともいい,アルカンCnH2n+2の炭素数nが約20以上のものの混合物で,常温では白色半透明の蠟状の固体(ときに結晶性)。融点45~65℃,比重約0.9。化学的には非常に安定,エーテルおよび熱アルコールに溶ける。パラフィン基原油の含蠟油留分を冷却して凝固したパラフィンを集めて精製する。
    株式会社平凡社 世界大百科事典 第2版について 情報
  • 用途 顕微鏡標本作成における切片作成用包埋剤。
  • 用途 固着性展着剤、蒸散抑制剤、包装紙等の表面コーティング、合成ゴム?パラフィン紙?ロウソク原料、ゴム工業用、電気絶縁材料、防湿?防水剤、化粧品?医薬品配合原料、農薬(植物成長調整剤)。
  • 用途 病理組織包埋用。
  • 用途 病理組織標本作製時の組織包埋用パラフィン
  • 化粧品の成分用途 閉塞剤、非水系増粘剤、結合剤、乳化安定剤、香料
  • 主な用途/役割 ゴム系接着剤の可塑剤、ホットメルト樹脂の原料として使用される。
  • 説明 Paraffin wax, also commonly called ‘paraffin’, is a colourless or white, tasteless, odourless, translucent waxy solid. Paraffin wax has a typical melting point between about 46°C and 68°C. Pure paraffin wax is a combustible substance and insoluble in water but soluble in petroleum solvents and stable under normal conditions of use. Paraffin has been identified as an excellent electrical insulator. It is also used in the manufacturing of paraffin papers, candles, food packaging materials, varnishes, floor polishes, to extract perfumes from flowers, in lubricants, and cosmetics. It is also used in water-proofing wood, and cork.
  • 化学的特性 Paraffin wax is colorless or white with an odorless mass. It consists of a mixture of solid aliphatic hydrocarbons. Paraffin is used in the manufacture of paraffin papers, candles, food packaging materials, varnishes, floor polishes, to extract perfumes from flowers, in lubricants, and cosmetics. It is also used in waterproofing wood and cork.
  • 使用 Paraffin wax, or hard wax, is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons, mainly alkanes. Paraffinwaxcan beadded to medicinal agents. Petroleumwax and petrolatum are the only hydrocarbons permitted for use in food products. Paraffin wax is used as a household wax and extensively as a coating for food containers and wrappers.
  • 定義 A solid mixture of hydrocarbons, obtained from petroleum.
  • 調製方法 Paraffin is manufactured by the distillation of crude petroleum or shale oil, followed by purification by acid treatment and filtration. Paraffins with different properties may be produced by controlling the distillation and subsequent congealing conditions.
    Synthetic paraffin, synthesized from carbon monoxide and hydrogen is also available;
  • 一般的な説明 White translucent tasteless odorless solids. Density 0.88- 0.92 g / cm3. Insoluble in water. Melting range 47-65°C. Used in candles, lubricants, crayons, floor polishes, cosmetics, chewing gum.
  • 空気と水の反応 Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール Paraffin wax, may be incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. Charring may occur followed by ignition of unreacted portion and other nearby combustibles. In other settings, mostly unreactive. Not affected by aqueous solutions of acids, alkalis, most oxidizing agents, and most reducing agents. When heated sufficiently or when ignited in the presence of air, oxygen or strong oxidizing agents, they burn exothermically.
  • 健康ハザード Exposures to paraffi n for a prolonged period cause several types of skin disorders, The adverse health effects to skin include chronic dermatitis, wax boils, folliculitis, comedones, papules, melanoderma, and hyperkeratoses. Studies of Hendricks et al. indicated the development of carcinoma of the scrotum in workers exposed to crude petroleum wax. Carcinoma of the scrotum in occupational workers began with a normal hyperkeratotic nevus-like lesion, which subsequently resulted in a squamous cell carcinoma.
  • 応用例(製薬) Paraffin is mainly used in topical pharmaceutical formulations as a component of creams and ointments. In ointments, it may be used to increase the melting point of a formulation or to add stiffness. Paraffin is additionally used as a coating agent for capsules and tablets, and is used in some food applications. Paraffin coatings can also be used to affect the release of drug from ion-exchange resin beads.
  • 安全性プロファイル A skin and eye irritant. Questionable carcinogen with experimental tumorigenic data by implant route. Many paraffin waxes contain carcinogens. Fumes cause lung damage. See also PARAFFIN HYDROCARBONS.
  • 安全性 Paraffin is generally regarded as an essentially nontoxic and nonirritant material when used in topical ointments and as a coating agent for tablets and capsules. However, granulomatous reactions (paraffinomas) may occur following injection of paraffin into tissue for cosmetic purposes or to relieve pain. Long-term inhalation of aerosolized paraffin may lead to interstitial pulmonary disease. Ingestion of a substantial amount of white soft paraffin has led to intestinal obstruction in one instance.
  • Chemical Synthesis Synthesized by the Fischer–Tropsch process from carbon monoxide and hydrogen, which are catalytically converted to a mixture of paraffin hydrocarbons. The lower molecular weight fractions are removed by distillation and the residue is hydrogenated and further treated by percolation through activated charcoal.
  • 貯蔵 Paraffin is stable, although repeated melting and congealing may alter its physical properties. Paraffin should be stored at a temperature not exceeding 40°C in a well-closed container.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Accepted in the UK for use in certain food applications. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (oral capsules and tablets, topical emulsions, and ointments). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
固形パラフィン 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
固形パラフィン 生産企業
Global(247)Suppliers
  • 名前:Hubei Myers Petrochemical Co.,Ltd
  • 電話番号:8618120389078
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sunny@hberic.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:1
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:0371-55170693
  • ファックス番号:0371-55170693
  • 電子メール:info@tianfuchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:22607
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+86-0551-65418679
  • ファックス番号:86-0551-65418697
  • 電子メール:info@tnjchem.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:3000
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-18871470254
  • ファックス番号:027-59599243
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:28229
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8619930503282
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales3@crovellbio.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:5873
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:hdzhl biotechnology co., ltd
  • 電話番号:86-13032617415
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@luchibiology.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:1275
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
  • 電話番号:86-13657291602
  • ファックス番号:027-59338440
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:23035
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18853181302
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sale@chuangyingchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:5917
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:BOC Sciences
  • 電話番号:1-631-485-4226
  • ファックス番号:1-631-614-7828
  • 電子メール:inquiry@bocsci.com
  • 国籍:United States
  • 製品カタログ:19752
  • 優位度:58
8002-74-2, 固形パラフィン キーワード:
  • 8002-74-2
  • PARAFFIN IN PASTILLE FORM 51-53 PH EUR,B
  • PARAFFIN IN PASTILLE FORM 52-54 PH EUR,B
  • PARAFFIN IN BLOCK FORM 42-44 25 KG
  • PARAFFIN IN BLOCK FORM 46-48 1 KG
  • PARAFFIN IN PASTILLE FORM 56-58 PH EUR,B
  • PARAFFIN IN PASTILLE FORM 57-60 PH EUR,B
  • PARAFFIN IN BLOCK FORM 46-48 25 KG
  • PARAFFIN IN BLOCK FORM 42-44 1 KG
  • Paraffin 57-60, in pastille form Ph Eur,BP
  • Hard paraffin Paraffin wax Tissue Embedding Medium Paraffin waxes and hydrocarbon waxes
  • Paraffin 52-54, in pastille form Ph Eur,BP,NF
  • Paraffin 57-60, in pastille form Ph Eur,BP,NF
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN WHITE, PASTILLES, CONGEA-LING R ANGE 50-55 DEGREE C, EXTRA PURE, DAB
  • PARAFFIN WAX, WHITE CHUNKS, C.P. 58-62 D EG.
  • PARAFFIN WAX, WHITE CHUNKS, C.P. 54-56 D EG.
  • PARAFFIN WAX, LARGE LUMPS, WHITE, SP 44- 46 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, PH EUR, PELLETS, WHITE, SP 54-56 C
  • ACCUMATE TISSUE EMBEDDING/INFILTRATIONME DIUM
  • PARAFFIN WAX, FOR HISTOLOGY, LARGE LUMPS , SP 55-60 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, PH HELV, LOW VISCOSITY, SP -12--8
  • PARAFFIN WAX, PELLETS, WHITE, SP 50-52 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, PELLETS, WHITE, SP 58-60 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, FLAKES, MP 65 DEG. C MIN.
  • PARAFFIN CONGEALING RANGE 55-60 DEG. C, FOR HISTOLOGY, BLOCKFORM
  • PARAFFIN WAX, LARGE LUMPS, WHITE, SP 46- 48 C
  • PARAFFIN WHITE CONGEALING RANGE APPROX. 55-60 DEGREE C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, LARGE LUMPS, WHITE, SP 54- 56 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, LARGE LUMPS, WHITE, SP 58- 60 C
  • PARAFFIN WAX, LARGE LUMPS, WHITE, SP 50- 52 C
  • パラフィンろう
  • 流動パラフィン
  • 液体パラフィン
  • 固形パラフィン
  • パラフィンワックス
  • 合成ワックス
  • パラフィン
  • セキロウ
  • パラフィン (48-50℃)
  • パラフィン (54-56℃)
  • パラフィン (56-58℃)
  • パラフィン (58-60℃)
  • パラフィン(MP 56~58℃)
  • パラフィン (50~52℃)
  • パラフィン (52~54℃)
  • パラフィン (54~56℃)
  • パラフィン (56~58℃)
  • パラフィン (58~60℃)
  • パラフィン (60~62℃)
  • パラフィン (62~64℃)
  • パラフィン 42~44℃
  • パラフィン 44~46℃
  • パラフィン 46~48℃
  • パラフィン 48~50℃
  • パラフィン 50~52℃
  • パラフィン 52~54℃
  • パラフィン 52~54℃ (粒状)
  • パラフィン 54~56℃
  • パラフィン 56~58℃
  • パラフィン 56~58℃ (粒状)
  • パラフィン 58~60℃
  • パラフィン 58~60℃ (粒状)
  • パラフィン 60~62℃
  • パラフィン 62~64℃
  • パラフィン 64~66℃
  • パラフィン 66~68?C
  • パラフィン 68~70?C
  • パラフィン MP.40-42℃
  • パラフィン MP.42-44℃
  • パラフィン MP.44-46℃
  • パラフィン MP.46-48℃
  • パラフィン MP.48-50℃
  • パラフィン MP.50-52℃
  • パラフィン MP.52-54℃
  • パラフィン MP.54-56℃
  • パラフィン MP.56-58℃
  • パラフィン MP.58-60℃
  • パラフィン MP.60-62℃
  • パラフィン MP.62-64℃
  • パラフィン MP.64-66℃
  • パラフィン MP.66-68℃
  • パラフィン MP.68-70℃
  • パラフィン (MP. 64〜66℃)
  • パソプレップ580
  • パラフィン(融点58〜60℃)
  • パラフィン (MP. 44〜46℃)
  • パラフィン (MP. 50〜52℃)
  • パラフィン, ペレット
  • パソプレップ 546
  • パソプレップ568
  • パラフィン (MP. 48〜50℃)
  • パラフィン (MP. 46〜48℃)
  • パラフィン (MP. 42〜44℃)
  • パラフィン (MP. 52〜54℃)
  • パラフィン(融点56〜58℃)
  • パラフィン蝋