ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  消泡剤 >  ペトロラタム

ペトロラタム

ペトロラタム 化学構造式
8009-03-8
  • CAS番号.8009-03-8
  • 化学名:ペトロラタム
  • 别名:ワセリン(白色);ワセリン, 白色;ペトロラタム;ワセリン;ワセリン,白色;ワセリン.白色;ワセリン.黄色;ワセリン( 白色);ワセリン( 黄色);ワセリン, 白色, 高純度品
  • 英語化学名:Petrolatum
  • 英語别名:WAX;VASELINE;White 1S;Witcogel;perfecta;PARAFIN;saxoline;PARAFFIN;WAX WHITE;FEMA 3216
  • CBNumber:CB9854422
  • Molecular Formula:C15H15N
  • Formula Weight:209.2863
  • MOL File:8009-03-8.mol
ペトロラタム 物理性質
  • 融点  :70-80 °C ((ASTM D 127))
  • 沸点  :322 °C
  • 比重(密度)  :0.84
  • 屈折率  :n20/D 1.45
  • 闪点  :198 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
  • 溶解性 :Practically insoluble in acetone, ethanol, hot or cold ethanol (95%), glycerin, and water; soluble in benzene, carbon disulfide, chloroform, ether, hexane, and most fixed and volatile oils.
  • 外見  :extra-low viscosity
  • 色 :white
  • 比重 :0.815~0.880 (60℃)
  • PH :pH (25℃) : 4.5~8.0
  • 臭い (Odor) :Odorless
  • 水溶解度  :Insoluble in water
  • 安定性: :Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Petrolatum (8009-03-8)
安全性情報
ペトロラタム 価格 もっと(10)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01W0122-0017
  • 製品説明 : ワセリン( 黄色)
  • 純度: Vaseline, Yellow
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥3400
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01W0122-0016
  • 製品説明 : ワセリン( 白色)
  • 純度: Vaseline, White
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥2050
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 44028-02
  • 製品説明 : ワセリン(白色)
  • 純度: Vaseline, White
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥2300
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 16415
  • 製品説明 : 
  • 純度: Vaseline?meets analytical specification of Ph. Eur.
  • 包装: 1kg
  • 価格: ¥7620
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 33-0295
  • 製品説明 : 
  • 純度: Vaseline?SAJ first grade, white
  • 包装: 5-500g-j
  • 価格: ¥2700
  • 更新時間: 2018/12/25
  • 購入: 購入

Petrolatum 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 外観 黄色のペースト黄色の全質均等の軟膏よう物質で、におい及び味はない。
  • 定義 本品は、石油から得られる半固体炭化水素の混合物である。
  • 溶解性 水, エタノールに不溶, エーテルに可溶。エタノールに溶けにくく、水にほとんど溶けない。エーテル、石油ベンジン、二硫化炭素、クロロホルム又はテレビン油に澄明又はわずかに不溶分を残して溶ける。加温する時、黄色の澄明な液となり、この液はわずかにけい光を発する。
  • 解説 半固体状の石油ろうで,パラフィン基原油の減圧蒸留残油を溶剤脱ろうおよび遠心分離すると得られる.微晶性の高分子イソパラフィン混合物が油分中にコロイド状に分散したものと考えられている.硫酸洗浄,白土処理などによって精製し,精製度により暗緑色から白色までの各種の製品があり,高度に精製した白色製品はワセリンとよばれる.軟膏,化粧品,潤滑剤,さび止め剤などに用いられる.
    森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)
  • 用途 医薬?化粧品軟膏基材、飼料添加剤、カーボン紙原料、食品包装材料の添加物
  • 化粧品の成分用途 ヘアコンディショニング剤、閉塞剤、皮膚保護剤
  • 化学的特性 clear to white solid
  • 化学的特性 Petrolatum is a pale yellow to yellow-colored, translucent, soft unctuous mass. It is odorless, tasteless, and not more than slightly fluorescent by daylight, even when melted.
  • 使用 Petrolatum is a release agent, lubricant, and defoaming agent that is a purified mixture of semisolid hydrocarbons obtained from petro- leum. it varies in color from white to yellow. it is used in bakery products, dehydrated fruits and vegetables, and egg white solids.
  • 使用 Pharmaceutic aid (ointment base, oleaginous); Protectant (topical).
  • 使用 petrolatum (petroleum jelly; Vaseline) softens and smoothes the skin. It forms a film on the skin’s surface, preventing moisture loss caused by evaporation, and protecting against irritation. Its disadvantage lies in the difficulty of effectively and properly removing it from the skin. Studies indicate that petrolatum accelerates the recovery of skin surface lipids, permeating throughout the stratum corneum layer, and allowing normal barrier recovery despite its occlusive properties. Thus it does not form or act as an impermeable membrane. It is a purified mixture of semisolid hydrocarbons from petroleum. Petrolatum imparts a greasier feeling than other emollients and also has the potential for clogging pores and causing comedogenicity. Although it can cause allergic skin rashes, petrolatum is non-toxic to the skin when properly purified and of high grade.
  • 調製方法 Petrolatum is manufactured from the semisolid residue that remains after the steam or vacuum distillation of petroleum.This residue is dewaxed and/or blended with stock from other sources, along with lighter fractions, to give a product with the desired consistency. Final purification is performed by a combination of high-pressure hydrogenation or sulfuric acid treatment followed by filtration through adsorbents. A suitable antioxidant may be added.
  • brand name Moroline (Schering-Plough HealthCare).
  • 一般的な説明 Dark brown, green, amber or white odorless thick liquid. Floats on water.
  • 反応プロフィール Petrolatum is unreactive in most circumstances.
  • 健康ハザード LIQUID: Irritating to eyes.
  • 火災危険 Combustible.
  • 応用例(製薬) Petrolatum is mainly used in topical pharmaceutical formulations as an emollient-ointment base; it is poorly absorbed by the skin. Petrolatum is also used in creams and transdermal formulations and as an ingredient in lubricant formulations for medicated confectionery together with mineral oil.
    Therapeutically, sterile gauze dressings containing petrolatum may be used for nonadherent wound dressings or as a packing material.Petrolatum is additionally widely used in cosmetics and in some food applications.
  • 安全性プロファイル When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes
  • 安全性 Petrolatum is mainly used in topical pharmaceutical formulations and is generally considered to be a nonirritant and nontoxic material.
    Animal studies, in mice, have shown petrolatum to be nontoxic and noncarcinogenic following administration of a single subcutaneous 100 mg dose. Similarly, no adverse effects were observed in a 2-year feeding study with rats fed a diet containing 5% of petrolatum blends.
    Although petrolatum is generally nonirritant in humans following topical application, rare instances of allergic hypersensitivity reactions have been reported,as have cases of acne, in susceptible individuals following repeated use on facial skin. However, given the widespread use of petrolatum in topical products, there are few reports of irritant reactions. The allergic components of petrolatum appear to be polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons present as impurities. The quantities of these materials found in petrolatum vary depending upon the source and degree of refining. Hypersensitivity appears to occur less with white petrolatum and it is therefore the preferred material for use in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.
    Petrolatum has also been tentatively implicated in the formation of spherulosis of the upper respiratory tract following use of a petrolatum-based ointment packing after surgery,and lipoid pneumonia following excessive use in the perinasal area.Other adverse reactions to petrolatum include granulomas (paraffinomas) following injection into soft tissue.Also, when taken orally, petrolatum acts as a mild laxative and may inhibit the absorption of lipids and lipid-soluble nutrients.
    Petrolatum is widely used in direct and indirect food applications. In the USA, the daily dietary exposure to petrolatum is estimated to be 0.404 mg/kg body-weight.
    For further information see Mineral Oil and Paraffin.
  • 貯蔵 Petrolatum is an inherently stable material owing to the unreactive nature of its hydrocarbon components; most stability problems occur because of the presence of small quantities of impurities. On exposure to light, these impurities may be oxidized to discolor the petrolatum and produce an undesirable odor. The extent of the oxidation varies depending upon the source of the petrolatum and the degree of refinement. Oxidation may be inhibited by the inclusion of a suitable antioxidant such as butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, or alpha tocopherol.
    Petrolatum should not be heated for extended periods above the temperature necessary to achieve complete fluidity (approximately 70°C).
    Petrolatum may be sterilized by dry heat. Although petrolatum may also be sterilized by gamma irradiation, this process affects the physical properties of the petrolatum such as swelling, discoloration, odor, and rheological behavior.
    Petrolatum should be stored in a well-closed container, protected from light, in a cool, dry place.
  • 不和合性 Petrolatum is an inert material with few incompatibilities.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) GRAS listed. Accepted for use in certain food applications in many countries worldwide. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (ophthalmic preparations; oral capsules and tablets; otic, topical, and transdermal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
ペトロラタム 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
ペトロラタム 生産企業
Global(275)Suppliers
  • 名前:Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:0371-55170693
  • ファックス番号:0371-55170693
  • 電子メール:info@tianfuchem.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:22607
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+86-0551-65418679
  • ファックス番号:86-0551-65418697
  • 電子メール:info@tnjchem.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:3000
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18017610038
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:zheyansh@163.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3623
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-18871470254
  • ファックス番号:027-59599243
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:28229
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8619930503282
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:alice@crovellbio.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:5941
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Xiamen AmoyChem Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86 592-605 1114
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@amoychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:6369
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
  • 電話番号:86-13657291602
  • ファックス番号:027-59338440
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:23035
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:BOC Sciences
  • 電話番号:1-631-485-4226
  • ファックス番号:1-631-614-7828
  • 電子メール:inquiry@bocsci.com
  • 国籍:United States
  • 製品カタログ:19752
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shanghai Longyu Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8615821988213
  • ファックス番号:+86 15821988213
  • 電子メール:info@longyupharma.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:2514
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:career henan chemical co
  • 電話番号:15093356674 0371-55982848
  • ファックス番号:0086-371-86658258
  • 電子メール:factory@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:29863
  • 優位度:58
8009-03-8, ペトロラタム キーワード:
  • 8009-03-8
  • TISSUE EMBEDDING MEDIUM (PARAPLAST(R) REGULAR)
  • WAX PARAFFIN
  • WAX WHITE
  • WAX
  • VASELINE
  • VASELINE, WHITE
  • VASELINE YELLOW
  • VASELINUM ALBUM
  • VANWAX H SPECIAL
  • POLYFIN(TM)
  • Petrolatum Petrolatum
  • Vaseline,industrial
  • HEICOWAX 6
  • HISTPARAFFIN
  • FEMA 3216
  • Petrolatum, Vaselinum album
  • Vaseline(R)
  • Petroleumjelly/Parrafin~PetrolatumjellyVaselinumakbumdropponi35-70
  • Petrolatum, whitePetroleum jelly
  • Yollew vaseline
  • PetrolatuM, white, pure 1KG
  • White Vaselin
  • Vaseline&reg
  • Vaseline(PetrolatuM)
  • Vaseline, white, synthesis grade
  • PetrolatuM, Melting range 50 - 56 ℃
  • Weichceresin FL 400
  • White 1S
  • White Protopet 1S
  • White Protopet 2L
  • ワセリン(白色)
  • ワセリン, 白色
  • ペトロラタム
  • ワセリン
  • ワセリン,白色
  • ワセリン.白色
  • ワセリン.黄色
  • ワセリン( 白色)
  • ワセリン( 黄色)
  • ワセリン, 白色, 高純度品