ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  鉱油ミスト

鉱油ミスト

鉱油ミスト 化学構造式
8012-95-1
  • CAS番号.8012-95-1
  • 化学名:鉱油ミスト
  • 别名:鉱油ミスト;鉱油、鉱油ミスト;流動パラフィン;流動パラフィン B;流動パラフィンB;HEAVY 鉱物油;COC D-92 - NOMINAL FLASH POINT (230 DEGREES C);ヌジョール, FOR IR SPECTROSCOPY;LIGHT 鉱物油;LIGHT 鉱物油 BLANK;COC D-92 - NOMINAL FLASH POINT (200 DEGREES C)
  • 英語化学名:PARAFFIN
  • 英語别名:OIL;molol;saxol;NUJOL;glymol;kaydol;balneol;bayol55;drakeol;penreco
  • CBNumber:CB5266104
  • Molecular Formula:
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
鉱油ミスト 物理性質
  • 融点  :-24 °C (lit.)
  • 沸点  :300 °C (lit.)
  • 比重(密度)  :0.827-0.890 g/mL at 20 °C
  • 屈折率  :n20/D 1.467(lit.)
  • 闪点  :>300°C
  • 貯蔵温度  :Store at room temperature.
  • 溶解性 :Practically insoluble in ethanol (95%), glycerin, and water; soluble in acetone, benzene, chloroform, carbon disulfide, ether, and petroleum ether. Miscible with volatile oils and fixed oils, with the exception of castor oil.
  • 外見  :light oil
  • 比重 :0.870 (20/4℃)
  • 色 :white
  • 臭い (Odor) :Odorless
  • 水溶解度  :Soluble in ether. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Not miscible or difficult to mix in water.
  • Merck  :14,7023
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Paraffin oils (8012-95-1)
安全性情報
  • 主な危険性  :Xi,N
  • Rフレーズ  :36-51/53
  • Sフレーズ  :26-61
  • WGK Germany  :1
  • RTECS 番号 :PY8030000
  • 自然発火温度 :245°C
  • TSCA  :Yes
  • HSコード  :27122090
  • 有毒物質データの :8012-95-1(Hazardous Substances Data)
  • 毒性 :LD50 oral in rat: > 24gm/kg
危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
  • 絵表示(GHS)
  • 注意喚起語Danger
  • 危険有害性情報
  • H304:飲み込んで気道に侵入すると生命に危険のおそ れ
  • H319:強い眼刺激
  • 注意書き
  • P264:取扱い後は皮膚をよく洗うこと。
  • P264:取扱い後は手や顔をよく洗うこと。
  • P301+P310:飲み込んだ場合:直ちに医師に連絡すること。
  • P305+P351+P338:眼に入った場合:水で数分間注意深く洗うこと。次にコ ンタクトレンズを着用していて容易に外せる場合は外す こと。その後も洗浄を続けること。
  • P331:無理に吐かせないこと。
  • P337+P313:眼の刺激が続く場合:医師の診断/手当てを受けること。
鉱油ミスト 価格 もっと(24)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01ACSASTM-P-132-04
  • 製品説明 : COC D-92 - Nominal Flash Point (230 degrees C)
  • 純度: COC D-92 - Nominal Flash Point (230 ?C)
  • 包装: 250mL
  • 価格: ¥51800
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01ACSASTM-P-132-03
  • 製品説明 : COC D-92 - Nominal Flash Point (200 degrees C)
  • 純度: COC D-92 - Nominal Flash Point (200 ?C)
  • 包装: 250mL
  • 価格: ¥51800
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 32033-01
  • 製品説明 : 流動パラフィン
  • 純度: Liquid paraffin
  • 包装: 500mL
  • 価格: ¥1400
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 32033-00
  • 製品説明 : 流動パラフィン
  • 純度: Liquid paraffin
  • 包装: 500mL
  • 価格: ¥1800
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 18512
  • 製品説明 : 流動パラフィン
  • 純度: Paraffin oilpuriss., meets analytical specification of Ph.?Eur., BP, viscous liquid
  • 包装: 1l
  • 価格: ¥15600
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入

PARAFFIN 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 定義 本品は、石油から得られる常温で液体の炭化水素の混合物である。
  • 化粧品の成分用途 エモリエント剤、ヘアコンディショニング剤、閉塞剤、皮膚保護剤、溶剤、香料
  • 化学的特性 Clear colorless oil
  • 化学的特性 Mineral oil is a transparent, colorless, viscous oily liquid, without fluorescence in daylight. It is practically tasteless and odorless when cold, and has a faint odor of petroleum when heated.
  • 使用 Mineral oil is a lubricant and is used as a solvent for inks in the printing industry.
  • 使用 Laxative; pharmaceutic aid (solvent).
  • 調製方法 Mineral oil is obtained by distillation of petroleum. The lighter hydrocarbons are first removed by distillation and the residue is then redistilled between 330–390°C. The distillate is chilled and the solid fractions are removed by filtration. The filtrate is then further purified and decolorized by high-pressure hydrogenation or sulfuric acid treatment; the purified filtrate is then filtered through adsorbents. The liquid portion obtained is distilled and the portion boiling below 360°C is discarded. A suitable stabilizer may be added to the mineral oil;
  • brand name Balneol (Solvay Pharmaceuticals); Neo-Cultol (Fisons); Nujol (Schering-Plough HealthCare).
  • 一般的な説明 Transparent colorless oily liquid. Practically tasteless and odorless, even when warmed.
  • 空気と水の反応 Flammable. Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール OIL. [MINERAL] may be incompatible with strong oxidizing agents like nitric acid. Charring may occur followed by ignition of unreacted oil and other nearby combustibles. In other settings, mostly unreactive. Not affected by aqueous solutions of acids, alkalis, most oxidizing agents, and most reducing agents. Burns exothermically when heated sufficiently or when ignited in the presence of air, oxygen or strong oxidizing agents.
  • 危険性 Inhalation of vapor or particulates can causeaspiration pneumonia. Combustible liquid. Upperrespiratory tract irritant. Questionable carcinogen.
  • 健康ハザード Highly refined mineral oil mist is of low toxicity.
  • 火災危険 PARAFFIN is combustible.
  • 応用例(製薬) Mineral oil is used primarily as an excipient in topical pharmaceutical formulations, where its emollient properties are exploited as an ingredient in ointment bases. It is additionally used in oil-in-water emulsions,as a solvent, and as a lubricant in capsule and tablet formulations, and to a limited extent as a mold-release agent for cocoa butter suppositories. It has also been used in the preparation of microspheres and as a vaccine adjunct.
    Therapeutically, mineral oil has been used as a laxative.It is indigestible and thus has limited absorption. Mineral oil is used in ophthalmic formulations for its lubricant properties. It is also used in cosmetics and some food products.
  • 安全性プロファイル A human teratogen by inhalation that causes testicular tumors in the fetus. Inhalation of vapor or particulates can cause aspiration pneumonia. A skin and eye irritant. Highly purified food grades are of low toxicity. Questionable human carcinogen producing gastrointestinal tumors. Slightly combustible liquid when exposed to heat or flame. To fight fire, use dry chemical, CO2, foam. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and fumes.
  • 安全性 Mineral oil is used as an excipient in a wide variety of pharmaceutical formulations. It is also used in cosmetics and in some food products.
    Therapeutically, mineral oil has been used in the treatment of constipation, as it acts as a lubricant and stool softener when taken orally. Daily doses of up to 45mL have been administered orally, while doses of up to 120mL have been used as an enema. However, excessive dosage of mineral oil, either orally or rectally, can result in anal seepage and irritation, and its oral use as a laxative is not considered desirable.
    Chronic oral consumption of mineral oil may impair the appetite and interfere with the absorption of fat-soluble vitamins. Prolonged use should be avoided. Mineral oil is absorbed to some extent when emulsified and can lead to granulomatous reactions. Similar reactions also occur upon injection of the oil;injection may also cause vasospasm.
    The most serious adverse reaction to mineral oil is lipoid pneumonia caused by aspiration of the oil.Mineral oil can enter the bronchial tree without eliciting the cough reflex.With the reduction in the use of mineral oil in nasal formulations, the incidence of lipoid pneumonia has been greatly reduced. However, lipoid pneumonia has also been associated with the use of mineral oil-containing cosmetics and ophthalmic preparations.It is recommended that products containing mineral oil not be used in very young children, the elderly, or persons with debilitating illnesses.
    Given its widespread use in many topical products, mineral oil has been associated with few instances of allergic reactions. The WHO has not specified an acceptable daily intake of mineral oil given the low concentration consumed in foods.
    LD50 (mouse, oral): 22 g/kg
  • 貯蔵 Mineral oil undergoes oxidation when exposed to heat and light. Oxidation begins with the formation of peroxides, exhibiting an ‘induction period’. Under ordinary conditions, the induction period may take months or years. However, once a trace of peroxide is formed, further oxidation is autocatalytic and proceeds very rapidly. Oxidation results in the formation of aldehydes and organic acids, which impart taste and odor. Stabilizers may be added to retard oxidation; butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, and alpha tocopherol are the most commonly used antioxidants.
    Mineral oil may be sterilized by dry heat.
    Mineral oil should be stored in an airtight container, protected from light, in a cool, dry place.
  • 純化方法 Treat the oil with fuming H2SO4 (care), then wash it with water and dilute aqueous NaOH, then percolate it through activated silica gel. Paraffin Wax. Melt the wax in the presence of NaOH, wash it with water until all of the base had been removed. The paraffin is allowed to solidify after each wash. Finally, 5g of paraffin is melted by heating it on a water-bath, then shaken for 20-30minutes with 100mL of boiling water and and dry the melt under vacuum.
  • 不和合性 Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) GRAS listed. Accepted in the UK for use in certain food applications. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (dental preparations; IV injections; ophthalmic preparations; oral capsules and tablets; otic, topical, transdermal, and vaginal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
鉱油ミスト 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
鉱油ミスト 生産企業
Global(125)Suppliers
  • 名前:Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-18871470254
  • ファックス番号:027-59599243
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:28229
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
  • 電話番号:86-13657291602
  • ファックス番号:027-59338440
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:23035
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18853181302
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sale@chuangyingchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:5917
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:HENAN BON INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
  • 電話番号:0371-55170695
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:info@hnbon.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:26742
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:CONIER CHEM AND PHARMA LIMITED
  • 電話番号:86-18523575427
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@conier.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:47498
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Zhuozhou Wenxi import and Export Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+8613111626072 (WhatsApp)
  • ファックス番号:Wechat: +8613111626072 Wickr me: waynehu
  • 電子メール:zzwenxi@126.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:13187
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hebei Runbin Biotechnology Co. LTD
  • 電話番号:13180553332 13180553332
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:2179877681@qq.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:1000
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei Ipure Biology Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+8618062405514
  • ファックス番号:18062427325
  • 電子メール:ada@ipurechemical.com;ada@ipurechemical.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:10352
  • 優位度:58
8012-95-1, 鉱油ミスト キーワード:
  • 8012-95-1
  • LIQUID PARAFFIN
  • LIQUID PETROLATUM
  • LIGHT WHITE MINERAL OIL, SULFURDEPLETED
  • LIGHT WHITE OIL
  • PARAFFIN OIL, FOR IR-SPECTROSCOPY
  • 1 4-DIOXAN SPECTRANAL STABILIZED
  • PARAFFIN VISCID, EXTRA PURE, DAB, PH. EU R., B. P., PH. FRANC.
  • VASELINE OIL EXTRA PURE COSMETIC GRADE
  • VASELINE OIL COLOURLESS FOOD GRADE
  • PARAFFIN OIL PRG(CRM STANDARD)
  • ParafinLiquidColourless,Heavy
  • ParaffinLiquidForIrSpectroscopy
  • ParafinLiquidColourless,Light
  • Mineraloil~Paraffinoil
  • Paraffin, liquid, pure
  • Total Acid Number Standard
  • CHLOROFORM DEHYDRATED LESS THAN
  • PARAFFIN LIQUID COLOURLESS LIGHT
  • PROPAN-2-OL DESHYDRATED, LESS
  • VCNT SELECTIVE SUPPLEMENT
  • Paraffin Liquid, High Viscosity Type
  • Paraffin Liquid, Low Viscosity Type
  • PARAFFIN VISCID, EXTRA PURE, DAB, PH
  • (componentof)alphakeri
  • (componentof)kerilotion
  • adepsineoil
  • alboline
  • balneol
  • bayol55
  • blandlube
  • 鉱油ミスト
  • 鉱油、鉱油ミスト
  • 流動パラフィン
  • 流動パラフィン B
  • 流動パラフィンB
  • HEAVY 鉱物油
  • COC D-92 - NOMINAL FLASH POINT (230 DEGREES C)
  • ヌジョール, FOR IR SPECTROSCOPY
  • LIGHT 鉱物油
  • LIGHT 鉱物油 BLANK
  • COC D-92 - NOMINAL FLASH POINT (200 DEGREES C)
  • ミネラルオイル