ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  椰子油

椰子油

椰子油 化学構造式
8001-31-8
  • CAS番号.8001-31-8
  • 化学名:椰子油
  • 别名:ヤシ油;ヤシ油,リファインド;椰子油;ココナッツ油 COCOS NUCIFERA(ココヤシ)由来
  • 英語化学名:Coconut oil
  • 英語别名:Koline;Copra.;Kokosnuoel;oils,copra;Coconut oil;oils,coconut;coconutbutter;Coconutextract;coconutpalmoil;freecoconutoil
  • CBNumber:CB8497952
  • Molecular Formula:N/A
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
椰子油 物理性質
  • 融点  :20-28 °C(lit.)
  • 比重(密度)  :0.903 g/mL at 25 °C
  • 闪点  :113 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :2-8°C
  • 溶解性 :Practically insoluble in water, freely soluble in methylene chloride and in light petroleum (bp: 65-70 °C), very slightly soluble in ethanol (96 per cent).
  • 外見  :low-melting solid
  • 色 :White or almost white
  • 水溶解度  :insoluble
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Coconut oil (8001-31-8)
安全性情報
  • Sフレーズ  :24/25
  • RIDADR  :UN 1363 4.2/ PGIII
  • WGK Germany  :-
  • RTECS 番号 :GG6040000
  • F  :8-23
  • 国連危険物分類  :4.2
  • 容器等級  :III
  • HSコード  :15131110
  • 有毒物質データの :8001-31-8(Hazardous Substances Data)
椰子油 価格 もっと(10)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01W0103-2090
  • 製品説明 : ヤシ油
  • 純度: Coconut Oil
  • 包装: 25g
  • 価格: ¥2000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01W0103-2090
  • 製品説明 : ヤシ油
  • 純度: Coconut Oil
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥4500
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 36547-2A
  • 製品説明 : ヤシ油,リファインド
  • 純度: Coconut oil, refined, pure
  • 包装: 500g
  • 価格: ¥6000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 36547-1A
  • 製品説明 : ヤシ油,リファインド
  • 純度: Coconut oil, refined, pure
  • 包装: 100g
  • 価格: ¥2900
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: C1758
  • 製品説明 : ココナッツ油 Cocos nucifera(ココヤシ)由来
  • 純度: Coconut oil from Cocos nuciferalow-melting solid
  • 包装: 100g
  • 価格: ¥4350
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入

椰子油 MSDS


Coconut oil

Coconut oil 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 定義 本品は、ココヤシ Cocos nucifela の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
  • 溶解性 エタノール及びアセトンに溶け、水にほとんど溶けない。
  • 解説 ヤシ科(APG分類:ヤシ科)のココヤシの果実の核から得られる脂肪。核の含油部分を乾燥したものをコプラcopraという。このコプラから圧搾法により採油される。コプラ油とも称する。コプラの品質は乾燥に左右され、水分が多いものはカビを生じ、油が酸敗するから、水分を8%以下にする必要がある。コプラの乾燥度は、やし油の品質、収量に影響を及ぼす。コプラの形で東南アジアなど熱帯原産地から輸出される。含油量65~75%。マーガリン、カカオ脂代用品(水素添加やし油)、せっけん、高級アルコール、脂肪酸、グリセリン原料として用いられる。なお、パーム核油はやし油にきわめて類似した成分を有している。[福住一雄 2019年5月21日][参照項目] | パーム核油
    小学館 日本大百科全書(ニッポニカ) )
  • 用途 精製油原料等、食用油、石けん洗剤原料
  • 化粧品の成分用途 ヘアコンディショニング剤、閉塞剤、皮膚コンディショニング剤、香料
  • 化学的特性 White or almost white, unctuous mass
  • 化学的特性 Coconut oil generally occurs as a white to light-yellow mass or colorless or light-yellow clear oil, with a slight odor characteristic of coconut and a mild taste. Refined coconut oil is a white or almost white unctuous mass.
    The form that coconut oil takes depends on temperature; it occurs as a pale yellow to colorless liquid between 288℃ and 308℃, as a semisolid at 208℃ , and as a hard brittle crystalline solid below 158℃.
  • 使用 Coconut Oil is the oil obtained from the kernel of the nuts of the coconut palm. it has a sharp melting character (narrow plastic range) in that it changes abruptly from a hard, brittle solid to a clear oil with a temperature change of a few degrees, and the transition occurs at room temperature range. it melts at 25°c and is more com- pletely solid than butter at 10°c. these properties make it suited for the preparation of shortenings where brittleness and a large change in consistency with a small temperature change are undesirable. partially hydrogenated coconut oil has hydrogen added to part of the unsaturated carbon bonds to provide a more solid consistency. it is used in confections, baked goods, and margarine.
  • 使用 Excipient.
  • 使用 coconut oil is used as a cream base, it is a raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams, and in sunscreen formulations. Soft white or slightly yellow in color and semisolid in consistency, Copyright 2014 Cengage Learning. All Rights Reserved. May not be copied, scanned, or duplicated, in whole or in part. Due to electronic rights, some third party content may be suppressed from the eBook and/or eChapter(s). Editorial Review has deemed that any suppressed content does not materially affect the overall learning experience. Cengage Learning reserves the right to remove additional content at any time if subsequent rights restrictions require it. coconut oil is a grouping of primarily short-chain fatty acids bonded with glycerine and expressed from coconut kernels. It is stable when exposed to air. Coconut oil may be irritating to the skin and cause skin rashes. It is also considered comedogenic.
  • 調製方法 Coconut oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Cocos nucifera Linn. (Palmae). This oil is then refined to produce refined coconut oil, which is referred to in the coconut industry as RBD (refined, bleached, and deodorized) coconut oil.
  • 一般的な説明 White or light-yellow to orange semi-solid. Density 0.92 g / cm3 and insoluble in water. Hence floats on water. Nontoxic. Contains principally glycerides of myristic, palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acids.
  • 空気と水の反応 Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール Coconut oil react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. Reacts slowly with air to become rancid.
  • 健康ハザード Oil is essentially nontoxic, but can cause mild irritation of eyes on contact.
  • 応用例(製薬) Coconut oil has traditionally been used in ointments where it forms a readily absorbable base. It has been used particularly in preparations intended for application to the scalp, where it could be applied as a solid but would liquefy when applied to the skin. Coconut oil is readily saponified by strong alkalis even in the cold and, as the soap produced is not readily precipitated by sodium chloride, it has been used in the making of ‘marine’ soap.
    Coconut oil may be used in the formulation of a range of other preparations including emulsions and nanoemulsions, intranasal solutions, and rectal capsules and suppositories. In addition, coconut oil has been reported to have antifungal activity against a range of Candida species.
    Coconut oil has been used therapeutically in a lotion for the eradication of head lice, and was included in a regime used to treat a patient who had ingested 16.8 g aluminum phosphide.
    Concern has been expressed at the potential use of coconut oil as a suntan lotion as it does not afford any protection against ultraviolet light.
  • 安全性プロファイル Flammable solid when exposed to heat or flame. May spontaneously heat and ignite if stored wet and hot.
  • 安全性 When administered orally, coconut oil is essentially nontoxic, although ingestion of large amounts may cause digestive or gastrointestinal irritation or upset. Coconut oil can act as an irritant when applied to the skin and when in contact with the eyes; it may be absorbed through the skin. Inhalation of mist or vapor may cause respiratory tract irritation.
  • 貯蔵 Coconut oil remains edible, and mild in taste and odor, for several years under ordinary storage conditions. However, on exposure to air, the oil readily oxidizes and becomes rancid, acquiring an unpleasant odor and strong acid taste.
    Store in a tight, well-filled container, protected from light at a temperature not exceeding 258℃. Coconut oil may be combustible at high temperature, and may spontaneously heat and ignite if stored under hot and wet conditions.
  • 不和合性 Coconut oil reacts with oxidizing agents, acids and alkalis. Polyethylene is readily permeable to coconut oil.
    It has been shown that the increased force required to expel coconut oil from plastic syringes was due to uptake of the oil into the rubber plunger; this resulted in swelling of the rubber plunger and an increased resistance to movement down the syringe barrel.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (oral capsules and tablets; topical creams, solutions, and ointments). Included in scalp ointments and therapeutic shampoos licensed in the UK.
椰子油 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
椰子油 生産企業
Global(157)Suppliers
  • 名前:Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:0371-55170693
  • ファックス番号:0371-55170693
  • 電子メール:info@tianfuchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:22607
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-19923101450
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:4000
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18853181302
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sale@chuangyingchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:5917
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:career henan chemical co
  • 電話番号:13203830695 0086-371-86658258
  • ファックス番号:0086-371-86658258
  • 電子メール:factory@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:29864
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Career Henan Chemica Co
  • 電話番号:13203830695 0371-86658258
  • ファックス番号:0371-86658258
  • 電子メール:Laboratory@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:30281
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Anhui Rencheng Technology Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:16655163890
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:admin@ahrencheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:991
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Xi'an MC Biotech, Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18991951683 02989275612
  • ファックス番号:8618991951683
  • 電子メール:mcbio_sales@163.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:2308
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Dideu Industries Group Limited
  • 電話番号:029-88380327
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:Service@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:30013
  • 優位度:58
8001-31-8, 椰子油 キーワード:
  • 8001-31-8
  • Coconut Oil, AR
  • Coconut Oil – RBD
  • Koline
  • Coconut oil,pure,refined
  • Coconut oil, refined, pure 100GR
  • Acidulatedcoconutsoapstock
  • Coconutacidulatedsoapstock
  • coconutbutter
  • COCOSNUCIFERAOIL
  • Kokosnuoel
  • Coconut oil
  • COCONUT OIL EDIBLE
  • Coconut fat, Coconut oil from Cocos nucifera, Copra oil
  • Coconut fat, Copra oil
  • Cocois oleum, Coconut fat, Copra oil
  • Coconut oil,unhydrogenated
  • coconut oil Copra oil Coconut oil from Cocos nucifera
  • Coconutextract
  • coconutoilfromcocosnucifera
  • coconutpalmoil
  • freecoconutoil
  • oils,coconut
  • oils,copra
  • COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL
  • COCONUT OIL, 1000MG, NEAT
  • Coconut oil, refined, pure
  • COCONUT(COCOSNIUCIFERA)OIL
  • COCONUTOIL,REFINED
  • Copra.
  • Coconut Oil,99%
  • ヤシ油
  • ヤシ油,リファインド
  • 椰子油
  • ココナッツ油 COCOS NUCIFERA(ココヤシ)由来