ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  綿実油

綿実油

綿実油 化学構造式
8001-29-4
  • CAS番号.8001-29-4
  • 化学名:綿実油
  • 别名:綿実油;ケブカワタ種子エキス;シロバナワタ種子油
  • 英語化学名:COTTONSEED OIL
  • 英語别名:cotton;LIPEX 109;cottonoil;nci-c50168;cottondoil;COTTONSEED OIL;Oils, cottonseed;COTTONSEEDOIL,NF;cottonseedoilacid;Baumwoellsamenoel
  • CBNumber:CB3773501
  • Molecular Formula:CH4
  • Formula Weight:16.04246
  • MOL File:8001-29-4.mol
綿実油 物理性質
  • 比重(密度)  :0.91
  • 屈折率  :n20/D 1.471
  • 闪点  :113 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :2-8°C
  • 溶解性 :Slightly soluble in ethanol (95%); miscible with carbon disulfide, chloroform, ether, hexane, and petroleum ether.
  • 外見  :Oil
  • 色 :Yellow
  • 安定性: :Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. Heat and light sensitive.
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Cottonseed oil (8001-29-4)
安全性情報
綿実油 価格 もっと(14)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01MPB02901419
  • 製品説明 : 綿実油
  • 純度: Cottonseed oil
  • 包装: 1lb
  • 価格: ¥20600
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01MPB02901419
  • 製品説明 : 綿実油
  • 純度: Cottonseed oil
  • 包装: 25lb
  • 価格: ¥61900
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 07449-02
  • 製品説明 : 綿実油
  • 純度: Cotton seed oil
  • 包装: 500mL
  • 価格: ¥2500
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 1150207
  • 製品説明 : 綿実油
  • 純度: Cottonseed oilUnited States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard
  • 包装: 1g
  • 価格: ¥74000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 47113
  • 製品説明 : 
  • 純度: Cottonseed oilanalytical standard
  • 包装: 1000 mg
  • 価格: ¥8440
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入

COTTONSEED OIL 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 外観 無色~黄色, 澄明の液体
  • 定義 本品は、シロバナワタ Gossypium herbaceum 又はその同属植物の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
  • 溶解性 アセトンに溶け、エタノール及び水にほとんど溶けない。
  • 解説 ワタの種子から圧搾抽出法で採取,精製した液状油。種子の含油率は15~35%,核の部分は34~39%。油は半乾性油に属し,飽和脂肪酸含有のグリセリドが他の植物油に比べて比較的多く含まれ,常温で固形脂を析出する。融点4~-6℃,比重d415=0.912~0.932,屈折率nD20=1.472~1.477,ケン化価189~199,ヨウ素価88~121。脂肪酸組成の一例はリノール酸53%,パルミチン酸27%,オレイン酸17%,ステアリン酸3%である。
    株式会社平凡社 世界大百科事典 第2版について 情報
  • 用途 食料潤滑油、食用油
  • 化粧品の成分用途 閉塞剤、皮膚コンディショニング剤、吸着剤
  • 化学的特性 pale yellow liquid
  • 化学的特性 Pale yellow or bright golden yellow-colored, clear oily liquid. It is odorless, or nearly so, with a bland, nutty taste. At temperatures below 10°C particles of solid fat may separate from the oil, and at about–5 to 10°C the oil becomes solid or nearly so.If it solidifies,the oil should be remelted and thoroughly mixed before use.
  • 使用 Pharmaceutic aid (solvent).
  • 調製方法 Cottonseed oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seed of cultivated varieties of Gossypium hirsutum Linne or of other species of Gossypium (Fam. Malvaceae). The seeds contain about 15% oil. The testae of the seeds are first separated and the kernels are then exposed to powerful expression in a hydraulic press. The crude oil thus obtained has a bright red or blackish-red color and requires purification before it is suitable for food or pharmaceutical purposes.
    Cottonseed oil is refined by treatment with diluted alkali to neutralize acids, decolorized with fuller’s earth or activated carbon, deodorized with steam under reduced pressure, and chilled to separate glycerides and resinous substances of higher melting point.
  • 一般的な説明 Odorless colorless to pale-yellow liquid. Less dense than water and insoluble in water. Hence floats on water. Freezing point 32°F. Contains principally the glycerides of palmitic, oleic and linoleic acids.
  • 空気と水の反応 Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール COTTONSEED OIL is sensitive to heat and light.
  • 健康ハザード None; is used as a food.
  • 火災危険 COTTONSEED OIL is combustible.
  • 応用例(製薬) Cottonseed oil is used in pharmaceutical formulations primarily as a solvent for intramuscular injections. It has been used in intravenous emulsions as a fat source in parenteral nutrition regimens, although its use for this purpose has been superseded by soybean oil emulsions. It has also been used as an adjuvant in cholecystography and as a pediculicide and acaricide. It has the nutritive and emollient properties of fixed vegetable oils. By virtue of its high content of unsaturated acid glycerides (especially linoleic acid), it is used for dietary control of blood cholesterol levels in the prophylaxis and treatment of atherosclerosis. It is used as a solvent and vehicle for injections; as an emollient vehicle for other medications; and orally as a mild cathartic (in a dose of 30mL or more). It can also retard gastric secretion and motility, and increase caloric intake. It has been used in the manufacture of soaps, oleomargarine, lard substitutes, glycerin, lubricants, and cosmetics.
    Cottonseed oil has been used as a tablet binder for acetaminophen; for characterization of the hot-melt fluid bed coating process;(1) in the manufacturing of stable oral pharmaceutical powders; in encapsulation of enzymes; and as an aqueous dispersion in pharmaceutical coating.
  • 安全性プロファイル Questionable carcinogen with experimental tumorigenic data. Experimental teratogenic effects. An allergen. Combustible liquid when exposed to heat or flame. However, if allowed to impregnate rags or oily waste, it can become a dangerous hazard due to spontaneous heating. To fight fire, use COa, dry chemical.
  • 安全性 Cottonseed oil emulsions have in the past been used in long-term intravenous nutrition regimens. A complex of adverse reactions,called the ‘overloading syndrome’has been seen with chronic administration of cottonseed oil emulsion. This consisted of anorexia,nausea,abdominal pain,headache,fever,and sorethroat. Signs of impaired liver function, anemia, hepatosplenomegaly, thrombocytopenia, and spontaneous hemorrhage due to delayed blood clotting have been reported. For parenteral nutrition purposes, cottonseed oil has been replaced by soybean oil,especially in pregnant women, where the use of cottonseed lipid emulsion has been associated with adverse effects.
    A notable difference between the cottonseed oil emulsion and the soybean oil emulsion is the particle size.The cottonseed oil emulsion has much larger particles than the soybean oil emulsion. These larger particles may have been handled differently by the body, thus perhaps accounting for some of the toxic reactions.
  • 貯蔵 Cottonseed oil is stable if stored in a well-filled, airtight, lightresistant container in a cool, dry place. Avoid exposure to excessive heat.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (IM injections, oral, capsule, tablet and sublingual preparations). Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
綿実油 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
綿実油 生産企業
Global(114)Suppliers
  • 名前:Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
  • 電話番号:86-13657291602
  • ファックス番号:027-59338440
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:23035
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:0371-55170693
  • ファックス番号:0371-55170693
  • 電子メール:info@tianfuchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:22607
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:008615858145714
  • ファックス番号:+86-571-56059825
  • 電子メール:fandachem@gmail.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:8909
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:career henan chemical co
  • 電話番号:+86-371-86658258
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:29954
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-18871470254
  • ファックス番号:027-59599243
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:28229
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-19923101450
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:4000
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:SIMAGCHEM CORP
  • 電話番号:13806087780 +86 13806087780
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:shaobowang@simagchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:17606
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Target Molecule Corp
  • 電話番号:18019718960 781-999-5354
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:marketing@targetmol.com
  • 国籍:United States
  • 製品カタログ:19232
  • 優位度:58
8001-29-4, 綿実油 キーワード:
  • 8001-29-4
  • LIPEX 109
  • COTTONSEED OIL
  • cottonseed oil from cottonseed
  • OIL OF COTTON SEED
  • cotton
  • cottondoil
  • cottonoil
  • Cottonseedacidulatedsoapstock
  • cottonseedoilacid
  • deodorizedwinterizedcottonseedoil
  • nci-c50168
  • Primebleachablesummeryellowcottonseedoil
  • Solventextractedcrudecottonseedoil
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM (COTTON) SEED OIL
  • Cottonseed Oil (1 g)
  • COTTONSEED OIL REFINED
  • Cottonseed oil,unhydrogenated
  • Cottonseed Oil (1 g) (AS)
  • Gossypium hirsutum seed oil
  • Gossypium hirsutum, seed oils
  • Oils, cottonseed
  • COTTONSEED OIL, 1000MG, NEAT
  • Cottonseed oil, pure
  • COTTONSEEDOIL,NF
  • Baumwoellsamenoel
  • Cottonseed oil fatty acids fandachem
  • COTTONSEED OIL USP/EP/BP
  • COTTONSEED OIL USP/BP/EP
  • 綿実油
  • ケブカワタ種子エキス
  • シロバナワタ種子油
  • 綿花