| 融点 |
-7 °C |
| 沸点 |
287 °C |
| 比重(密度) |
0.81 |
| 屈折率 |
1.43 |
| 闪点 |
110 °C - closed cup |
| 貯蔵温度 |
Storage temp. 2-8°C |
| 溶解性 |
water: soluble0.1g/L at 20°C |
| 外見 |
clear liquid |
| 色 |
Colorless to Light yellow |
| 水溶解度 |
water: soluble 0.1g/L at20°C |
| BRN |
1748226 |
| Henry's Law Constant |
1.3×10-4 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, Yaws (2003) |
| 安定性: |
Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. |
| 化粧品成分の機能 |
SKIN CONDITIONING SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT SOLVENT |
| 美容成分審査 |
DIOCTYL ETHER (629-82-3) |
| InChI |
InChI=1S/C16H34O/c1-3-5-7-9-11-13-15-17-16-14-12-10-8-6-4-2/h3-16H2,1-2H3 |
| InChIKey |
NKJOXAZJBOMXID-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES |
O(CCCCCCCC)CCCCCCCC |
| LogP |
6.94 |
| CAS データベース |
629-82-3(CAS DataBase Reference) |
| EPAの化学物質情報 |
Di-n-octyl ether (629-82-3) |