セレシン

セレシン 化学構造式
8001-75-0
  • CAS番号.8001-75-0
  • 化学名:セレシン
  • 别名:セレシン
  • 英語化学名:CERESIN WAX
  • 英語别名:CERIN;Ceresin;Cerosin;Earth wax;ceresin(e);CERESIN WAX;MINERAL WAX;Ceresine wax;OZOKERITE WAX;Ceresin/Alkane
  • CBNumber:CB1303742
  • Molecular Formula:C30H50O2
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
セレシン 物理性質
  • 融点  :61-78°
  • 比重(密度)  :0.91-0.92
  • 闪点  :113 °C
  • 溶解性 :Soluble in benzene, chloroform, naphtha, hot oils, petroleum ether, 30 parts absolute ethanol, turpentine, carbon disulfide, and most organic solvents. Insoluble in water.
  • 外見  :Solid
  • 色 :White waxy
  • 臭い (Odor) :Odorless
  • 水溶解度  :Insoluble in water
  • CAS データベース :8001-75-0
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Ceresin (8001-75-0)

CERESIN WAX 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 定義 本品は、オゾケライト(*)から得たロウ状の炭化水素の混合物である。参照表示名称:オゾケライト
  • 解説 鉱物として天然に産出する固形パラフィンの地ろう(earth wax,ozocerite)を精製すると得られる.白色または黄色の無定形の固形ろうをいう.融点60~80 ℃.つや出し剤,皮革クリームなどに用いられる.
    森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)
  • 化粧品の成分用途 非水系増粘剤、結合剤、乳化安定剤、物理的脱毛剤、増量剤
  • 化学的特性 Ceresin is a white-to-yellow waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite. It occurs as odorless, tasteless, amorphous (noncrystalline) brittle, waxy cakes or pastilles.
  • 使用 Substitute for beeswax; for making candles, wax figures; for waxed paper and cloth; in polishes, electrical insulators; waterproofing fabrics; for bottles for hydrofluoric acid; in dentistry for impression and inlay waxes and modeling compounds.
  • 使用 ceresin wax (ceresin) is a thickener and a binder with noncomedogenic properties.
  • 使用 ceresin regulates the viscosity, suspension properties, and overall stability of a skin care preparation. It is used in protective creams as a beeswax and paraffin substitute. This white-to-yellow waxy mixture of hydrocarbons is obtained by the purification of ozokerite. Ceresin may cause allergic reactions.
  • 調製方法 Ceresin is prepared by extraction and purification of the native mineral fossil wax ozokerite, which is derived from coal and shale. Ozokerite is mined from deposits in various localities around the world. It is found as irregular mineral veins or as a black mass in clay strata. Mined ozokerite is heated to melt it, and any earth or rock is removed. If necessary, it is heated to 115–1208℃ to remove any moisture and then treated with sulfuric acid or fuming sulfuric acid. After neutralization, it is decolorized using activated charcoal or silica gel, and filtered. If decolorizing is not sufficient, it is repeatedly treated with sulfuric acid and subjected to adsorption filtration to produce more refined ceresin.
    Another method of producing ceresin involves dissolving ozokerite in ligroin, treating it with activated clay, and then removing the high-boiling-point fraction.
  • 応用例(製薬) Ceresin is used as a stiffening agent in creams and ointments, and as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, viscosity control agent, and thickener in pharmaceutical protective, topical, and vaginal creams. It is also used in cosmetics and personal care products.
    Ceresin is often used as a substitute for ozokerite wax due to its similar properties, and also as a substitute for beeswax and paraffin wax. It acts as a rheological modifier at low concentrations (2–3%) and has the ability to create very small crystallites, which crosslink and establish a network structure that does not allow flow in practical conditions. Ceresin produces stable mixtures with oils and prevents bleeding or sweating of oil, and it produces a lighter cream that is less greasy.
    Ceresin is also used for pharmaceutical coating applications of medicaments, for example, protective coatings, enteric coatings, and sustained-release coatings. It has been used in the formulation of multivesicular emulsion topical delivery systems.
  • 安全性 Ceresin is nontoxic, nonhazardous, and safe for use in personal care and cosmetic ingredients in the present practices of concentration and use. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel has concluded that ceresin does not result in dermal sensitization. When formulations containing these ingredients were tested, they produced no skin irritation and the formulations were not phototoxic.
    Ceresin may be slightly hazardous on ingestion and inhalation. No definitive information is available on carcinogenicity, mutagenicity, target organs, or developmental toxicity. The FDA has established a cumulative estimated daily intake of ceresin of 0.00035 mg/kg body weight, and a cumulative dietary concentration in food of not more than 7 ppb.
  • 貯蔵 Ceresin should be stored in well-closed containers in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from extreme heat and strong oxidizing agents.
  • 不和合性 Ceresin is incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. It is compatible with most animal, vegetable, and mineral waxes, as well as mineral oil and petrolatum.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (topical ointments; vaginal emulsions and creams). Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients. Included in nonparenteral medicines (topical creams) licensed in the UK. Accepted for use in cosmetics and personal care products marketed in Europe.
セレシン 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
セレシン 生産企業
Global(104)Suppliers
  • 名前:Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:0371-55170693
  • ファックス番号:0371-55170693
  • 電子メール:info@tianfuchem.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:22607
  • 優位度:55
  • 名前:Chemson Industrial (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-21-65208861-ext8007
  • ファックス番号:86-21-65180813
  • 電子メール:sales1@chemson.com.cn
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:117
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:career henan chemical co
  • 電話番号:+86-0371-55982848
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:29953
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-18871470254
  • ファックス番号:027-59599243
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:28229
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8619930503282
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales3@crovellbio.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:5943
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18853181302
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sale@chuangyingchem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:5917
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:15336106720
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1017@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3979
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:18192503167 +86-29-89586680
  • ファックス番号:+86-29-88380327
  • 電子メール:1005@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:9938
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:AFINE CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • 電話番号:008657185134551
  • ファックス番号:008657185134895
  • 電子メール:info@afinechem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:15559
  • 優位度:58
8001-75-0, セレシン キーワード:
  • 8001-75-0
  • CERIN
  • CERESIN WAX
  • CERESIN WAX WHITE
  • CERESIN WAX YELLOW
  • mierocrystalline wax
  • OZOKERITE WAX
  • MINERAL WAX
  • Ceresin
  • Wheteceresinwax
  • MICROCRYSTALINE WAX 70#, 85#
  • MICROCRYSTALINE WAX
  • Ceresin/Alkane
  • CERESIN,REFINED
  • Ceresine wax
  • Cerosin
  • Purified ozokerite
  • AKROCHEMCeresin Wax
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX 85#
  • ceresin(e)
  • Wax Microcrystalline
  • CERA MICROCRISTALLINA
  • (2R,4R,4aS,6aS,6bR,8aR,12aR,12bS,14aS,14bS)-2-Hydroxy-4,4a,6b,8a, 11,11,12b,14a-octamethylicosahydro-3(2H)-picenone
  • CERESIN WAX ISO 9001:2015 REACH
  • Earth wax
  • セレシン
  • オゾケライト
  • マイクロクリスタリンワックス