ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  とうもろこし油

とうもろこし油

とうもろこし油 化学構造式
8001-30-7
  • CAS番号.8001-30-7
  • 化学名:とうもろこし油
  • 别名:コーン油;とうもろこし油;コーン油 TOCOPHEROL STRIPPED;とうもろこし油 STANDARD;とうもろこし油 Standard, 200 mg/mL in Dichloromethane;とうもろこし油, 10.0 mg/mL in Tetrachloroethene
  • 英語化学名:CORN OIL
  • 英語别名:maydol;maiseoil;CORN OIL;mazolaoil;CORNOIL,NF;ZEAMAYSOIL;ZONYL PFPE;CORNEXTRACT;Getreideoel;CORNOILFUMES
  • CBNumber:CB1128871
  • Molecular Formula:N/A
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
とうもろこし油 物理性質
  • 比重(密度)  :0.900 g/mL at 20 °C
  • 屈折率  :1.473-1.476
  • 闪点  :254 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
  • 溶解性 :Miscible with benzene, chloroform, dichloromethane, ether, hexane, and petroleum ether; practically insoluble in ethanol (95%) and water.
  • 外見  :neat
  • CAS データベース :8001-30-7
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Corn oil (8001-30-7)
安全性情報
とうもろこし油 価格 もっと(16)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01ACSM-8440-SGC
  • 製品説明 : とうもろこし油
  • 純度: Corn Oil, 10.0 mg/mL in Tetrachloroethene
  • 包装: 1mL
  • 価格: ¥3700
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01ACSCLP-008A
  • 製品説明 : とうもろこし油 Standard
  • 純度: Corn Oil Standard, 200 mg/mL in Dichloromethane
  • 包装: 1mL
  • 価格: ¥7400
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01USP1148806
  • 製品説明 : 
  • 純度: Corn Oil (5 x 200 mg)
  • 包装: 200mg×5
  • 価格: ¥72000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: C8267
  • 製品説明 : コーン油
  • 純度: Corn oildelivery vehicle for fat-soluble compounds
  • 包装: 500ml
  • 価格: ¥12000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: Sigma-Aldrich Japan
  • 製品番号: 47112-U
  • 製品説明 : コーン油
  • 純度: Corn oilanalytical standard
  • 包装: 47112-u
  • 価格: ¥10300
  • 更新時間: 2018/12/25
  • 購入: 購入

CORN OIL 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 外観 無色~黄褐色, 澄明の液体
  • 定義 本品は、トウモロコシ Zea mays の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
  • 溶解性 アセトンに極めて溶けやすく、エタノール及び水にほとんど溶けない。
  • 解説 …コーン油ともいう。トウモロコシZea maysの種子の胚芽から圧搾によって得られる油。…
    株式会社平凡社 世界大百科事典 第2版について | 情報
  • 用途 油脂研究用、硬化油及び塗料の原料。
  • 化粧品の成分用途 ヘアコンディショニング剤、閉塞剤、乳化剤、香料
  • 化学的特性 Clear light yellow or yellow oil
  • 化学的特性 Clear, light yellow-colored, oily liquid with a faint characteristic odor and slightly nutty, sweet taste resembling cooked sweet corn.
  • 使用 Corn Oil is the oil obtained from the germ of the maize plant. the unsaturated fatty acids linoleic and oleic make up 80–85% of the total fatty acids. the tocopherols prevent the oil from oxidizing rapidly. it has a low melting point of 18°c to 10°c. it is used in mayonnaise, margarine, salad oil, and bakery products.
  • 使用 Usually used in research applications as delivery vehicle for fat-soluble compounds including toxins.
  • 使用 corn oil is used as a carrier oil, it has average emollient properties. Although not particularly prone to cause allergies, it is also not widely used in cosmetic formulations. It is considered somewhat comedogenic. Corn oil is obtained from the wet milling of corn.
  • 調製方法 Refined corn oil is obtained from the germ or embryo of Zea mays Linne(Fam.Gramineae),which contains nearly 50% of the fixed oil compared with 3.0–6.5% in the whole kernel. The oil is obtained from the embryo by expression and/or solvent extraction. Refining involves the removal of free fatty acids, phospholipids, and impurities; decolorizing with solid adsorbents; dewaxing by chilling; and deodorization at high temperature and under vacuum.
  • 一般的な説明 Clear light yellow or yellow oily liquid. Faint taste. Faint odor.
  • 空気と水の反応 Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール On prolonged exposure to air, CORN OIL thickens and becomes rancid. CORN OIL is sensitive to light.
  • 火災危険 CORN OIL is combustible.
  • 农业用途 Corn oil is an adjuvant used in herbicide sprays. It improves their function by improving wetting, reducing evaporation, increasing penetration and enhancing deposition and compatibility. Corn oil is not phyto-toxic; it is added for better penetration in plant leaves.
  • 応用例(製薬) Corn oil is used primarily in pharmaceutical formulations as a solvent for intramuscular injections or as a vehicle for topical preparations. Emulsions containing up to 67% corn oil are also used as oral nutritional supplements; see also Section 18. When combined with surfactants and gel-forming polymers, it is used to formulate veterinary vaccines.
    Corn oil has a long history of use as an edible oil and may be used in tablets or capsules for oral administration.
  • 安全性プロファイル Human skin irritant. An experimental teratogen. May be an allergen. Combustible liquid when exposed to heat or flame. Dangerous spontaneous heating may occur during storage if leaks impregnate rags, waste, etc. To fight fire, use Con, dry chemical.
  • 安全性 Corn oil is generally regarded as a relatively nontoxic and nonirritant material with an extensive history of usage in food preparation.
  • 貯蔵 Corn oil is stable when protected with nitrogen in tightly sealed bottles. Prolongedexposureto airleads tothickening and rancidity. Cornoilmaybesterilizedbydryheat,maintainingitat150°C for 1 hour.
    Corn oil should be stored in an airtight, light-resistant container in a cool, dry place. Exposure to excessive heat should be avoided.
  • 不和合性 The photooxidation of corn oil is sensitized by cosmetic and druggrade samples of coated titanium oxide and zinc oxide.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (IM injections, oral capsules, suspensions, and tablets). Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
とうもろこし油 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
とうもろこし油 生産企業
Global(110)Suppliers
  • 名前:career henan chemical co
  • 電話番号:+86-371-86658258
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:29954
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:BOC Sciences
  • 電話番号:1-631-485-4226
  • ファックス番号:1-631-614-7828
  • 電子メール:inquiry@bocsci.com
  • 国籍:United States
  • 製品カタログ:19752
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:HENAN BON INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
  • 電話番号:0371-55170695
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:info@hnbon.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:26742
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei Ipure Biology Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+8618062405514
  • ファックス番号:18062427325
  • 電子メール:ada@ipurechemical.com;ada@ipurechemical.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:10352
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Career Henan Chemica Co
  • 電話番号:13203830695 0371-86658258
  • ファックス番号:0371-86658258
  • 電子メール:Laboratory@coreychem.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:30281
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Guangzhou Sunton Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18501706408 18575736215
  • ファックス番号:18575736215
  • 電子メール:sunton01@sunton88.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:1355
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Dideu Industries Group Limited
  • 電話番号:029-88380327
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:Service@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:30013
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Baoji Guokang Healthchem co.,ltd
  • 電話番号:09178656283
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:cngksw@aliyun.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:9476
  • 優位度:58
8001-30-7, とうもろこし油 キーワード:
  • 8001-30-7
  • maiseoil
  • Semen Maydis oil
  • Semen Maydis salad oil
  • Corn Oil (1 g)
  • CORN OIL, DELIVERY VEHICLE FOR FAT-S
  • CORN OIL, STRIPPED
  • CORN OIL TOCOPHEROL STRIPPED
  • Corn oil,pure,stripped
  • Oil Of Corn
  • Corn oil 10g [8001-30-7]
  • Corn oil fatty acids 10g [8001-30-7]
  • Corn Oil (1 g) (AS)
  • Corn Oil (AS)
  • CORN OIL 1000MG NEAT
  • Corn oil, stripped, pure
  • CORNOIL,NF
  • CORNOIL,UNHYDROGENATED,FCC
  • ZEAMAYSOIL
  • MAIZE-GERMOIL
  • CORNOILFUMES
  • CORNEXTRACT
  • Getreideoel
  • ZONYL PFPE
  • maydol
  • mazolaoil
  • Corn oil,unhydrogenated
  • STRIPPED CORN OIL
  • ZEA MAYS (CORN) OIL
  • Corn Oil @200 mg/mL in Dichloromethane
  • Corn Oil@10.0 mg/mL in Tetrachloroethene
  • コーン油
  • とうもろこし油
  • コーン油 TOCOPHEROL STRIPPED
  • とうもろこし油 STANDARD
  • とうもろこし油 Standard, 200 mg/mL in Dichloromethane
  • とうもろこし油, 10.0 mg/mL in Tetrachloroethene