ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  コーティング剤 >  落花生油

落花生油

落花生油 化学構造式
8002-03-7
  • CAS番号.8002-03-7
  • 化学名:落花生油
  • 别名:落花生油;ラッカセイ油;ピーナッツオイル
  • 英語化学名:PEANUT OIL
  • 英語别名:PEANUT OIL;ARACHIS OIL;katchungoil;earthnutoil;ARACHIDICOIL;OIL OF PEANUT;GROUND NUT OIL;REFINEDPEANUTOIL;Peanut Oil (AS);Peanut Oil (1 g)
  • CBNumber:CB6370136
  • Molecular Formula:N/A
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
落花生油 物理性質
  • 比重(密度)  :0.91 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
  • 屈折率  :n20/D 1.470
  • 闪点  :283 °C
  • 貯蔵温度  :2-8°C
  • 溶解性 :Very slightly soluble in ethanol (95%); soluble in benzene, carbon tetrachloride, and oils; miscible with carbon disulfide, chloroform, ether, and hexane.
  • 外見  :Viscous Liquid
  • 色 :Clear yellow
  • 臭い (Odor) :nutty odor
  • EPAの化学物質情報 :Peanut oil (8002-03-7)
安全性情報
落花生油 価格 もっと(5)
  • メーカー: 富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako)
  • 製品番号: W01USP1500557
  • 製品説明 : ピーナッツオイル
  • 純度: Peanut Oil
  • 包装: 1g
  • 価格: ¥79500
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 32040-02
  • 製品説明 : 落花生油
  • 純度: Peanut oil
  • 包装: 500mL
  • 価格: ¥2700
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 関東化学株式会社(KANTO)
  • 製品番号: 41685-1A
  • 製品説明 : 落花生油
  • 純度: Peanut oil
  • 包装: 500mL
  • 価格: ¥13300
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: ナカライテスク株式会社(Nacalai)
  • 製品番号: 25617-25
  • 製品説明 : 落花生油
  • 純度: Peanut Oil
  • 包装: 500G
  • 価格: ¥2300
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/23
  • 購入: 購入
  • メーカー: 純正化学株式会社
  • 製品番号: 81175-1230
  • 製品説明 : 落花生油
  • 純度: Peanut oil
  • 包装: 500ml
  • 価格: ¥2000
  • 更新時間: 2021/03/22
  • 購入: 購入

PEANUT OIL 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 定義 本品は、ラッカセイ Arachis hypogaea の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
  • 解説 〘名〙 落花生の種子からとった油。不乾性油。無臭で淡黄色から赤褐色。良質のものほど無色に近くなる。零度近くで固まる。食用油、マーガリン、せっけんなどの原料にされ、灯用ともなる。ピーナッツオイル。
    精選版 日本国語大辞典 精選版
  • 化粧品の成分用途 閉塞剤
  • 化学的特性 Peanut oil is a colorless or pale yellow-colored liquid that has a faint nutty odor and a bland, nutty taste. At about 3°C it becomes cloudy, and at lower temperatures it partially solidifies.
  • 化学的特性 clear yellowish viscous liquid
  • 使用 Pharmaceutic aid (solvent).
  • 使用 peanut oil is utilized as a skin softener, emulsifier, and emollient. It can also be used as a substitute for more expensive oils such as almond and olive in cosmetic creams. Peanut oil has a higher vitamin A, vitamin e, and nicotinic acid content than other nut oils. It is obtained by pressing the seed kernels.
  • 使用 arachis oil (peanut oil) is a carrier oil used in cosmetic products designed for sensitive and delicate skin.
  • 使用 Peanut Oil is the oil obtained from peanuts, consisting principally of the unsaturated fatty acids oleic and linoleic. it is liquid at room tem- perature, has a specific gravity at 38°c of approximately 1.89–0.90, and an iodine number of 85–95. it is removed from the nuts by one of two processes, namely, the expeller method, in which the shelled peanuts are cooked with steam, and fed into an expeller press which physically presses the oil from the meal; or the pre-press solvent sys- tem, which is comparable to the expeller method except that less pressure is applied, which leaves more oil in the meal, and the remain- ing meal is solvent-washed, usually with hexane, to dissolve the oil from the meal. the obtained crude oil is refined. the major use of peanut oil is in cooking oils and salad oils. peanut oil is used in deep- fat frying because of its long frying life and high smoke point. in salad oil, it contributes to the suspension of solids. other applications include shortening ingredient for doughnuts and cakes.
  • 調製方法 Refined peanut oil is obtained from the seeds of Arachis hypogaea Linne′ (Fam. Leguminosae). The seeds are separated from the peanut shells and are expressed in a powerful hydraulic press. The crude oil has a light yellow to light brown color, and is then purified to make it suitable for food or pharmaceutical purposes. A suitable antioxidant may be added.
  • 一般的な説明 Pale yellow oily liquid with a weak odor of peanuts. Floats on water. Contains principally glycerides of oleic and linoleic acids.
  • 空気と水の反応 Insoluble in water.
  • 反応プロフィール PEANUT OIL react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. React slowly with oxygen in the air to become rancid.
  • 健康ハザード None-is a food.
  • 応用例(製薬) Peanut oil is used as an excipient in pharmaceutical formulations primarily as a solvent for sustained-release intramuscular injections. It is also used as a vehicle for topical preparations and as a solvent for vitamins and hormones. In addition, it has been part of sustained-release bead formulations,nasal drug delivery systems,and controlled-release injectables.
    Therapeutically, emulsions containing peanut oil have been used in nutrition regimens, in enemas as a fecal softener, and in otic drops to soften ear wax. It is also administered orally, usually with sorbitol, as a gall bladder evacuant prior to cholecystography.
    Peanut oil is also widely used as an edible oil.
  • 安全性プロファイル A human skin irritant and mild allergen. Questionable carcinogen with experimental tumorigenic data. Mutation data reported. Combustible when exposed to heat or flame; can react with oxidizing materials. Slight spontaneous heating. To fight fire, use CO2, dry chemical. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes
  • 安全性 Peanut oil is mildly laxative at a dosage of 15–60mL orally or of 100–500mL rectally as an enema.
    Adverse reactions to peanut oil in foods and pharmaceutical formulations have been reported extensively.These include severe allergic skin rashes and anaphylactic shock following consumption of peanut butter.Some workers have suggested that the use in infancy of preparations containing peanut oil, including infant formula and topical preparations, is associated with sensitization to peanut, with a subsequent risk of hypersensitivity reactions, and that such products should therefore be avoided or banned.However, the role of pharmaceutical preparations in later development of hypersensitivity is disputed since such preparations contain highly refined peanut oil that should not contain the proteins associated with allergic reactions in susceptible individuals.
    Peanut oil is harmful if administered intravenously and it should not be used in such formulations.
  • 貯蔵 Peanut oil is an essentially stable material.However on exposure to air it can slowly thicken and may become rancid. Solidified peanut oil should be completely melted and mixed before use. Peanut oil may be sterilized by aseptic filtration or by dry heat, for example, by maintaining it at 150°C for 1 hour.
    Peanut oil should be stored in a well-filled, airtight, lightresistant container, at a temperature not exceeding 40°C. Material intended for use in parenteral dosage forms should be stored in a glass container.
  • 不和合性 Peanut oil may be saponified by alkali hydroxides.
  • 規制状況(Regulatory Status) Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (IM injections, topical preparations, oral capsules, and vaginal emulsions). Included in parenteral and nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
落花生油 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
落花生油 生産企業
Global(49)Suppliers
  • 名前:Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8619930503282
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales3@crovellbio.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:5873
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shanghai Longyu Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:+8615821988213
  • ファックス番号:+86 15821988213
  • 電子メール:info@longyupharma.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:2471
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:HENAN BON INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
  • 電話番号:0371-55170695
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:info@hnbon.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:26742
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Wuhan Mulei New Material Technology Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:+8619831950597
  • ファックス番号:Telegram/wickr: jane8886
  • 電子メール:betty@whmulei.com;amy@whmulei.com;jane@whmulei.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:1001
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:J & K SCIENTIFIC LTD.
  • 電話番号:400-666-7788 010-82848833-
  • ファックス番号:86-10-82849933
  • 電子メール:jkinfo@jkchemical.com;market6@jkchemical.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:96815
  • 優位度:76
  • 名前:Sinopharm Chemical Reagent Co,Ltd.
  • 電話番号:86-21-63210123
  • ファックス番号:86-21-63290778 86-21-63218885
  • 電子メール:sj_scrc@sinopharm.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:9844
  • 優位度:79
  • 名前:Spectrum Chemical Manufacturing Corp.
  • 電話番号:18616765336
  • ファックス番号:021-57711696
  • 電子メール:marketing_china@spectrumchemical.com;
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:9686
  • 優位度:60
  • 名前:ShangHai YuanYe Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:15800763013 021-61312847-
  • ファックス番号:021-55068248
  • 電子メール:3008007399@qq.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:4995
  • 優位度:60
8002-03-7, 落花生油 キーワード:
  • 8002-03-7
  • earthnutoil
  • indigenouspeanutoil
  • katchungoil
  • Solventcrudepeanutoil
  • ARACHIS OIL
  • GROUND NUT OIL
  • OIL OF PEANUT
  • PEANUT OIL
  • ROASTED PEANUT OIL
  • Peanut Oil,unhydrogenated
  • PEANUT OIL, 1000MG, NEAT
  • PEANUT OIL FROM ARACHIS HYPOGAEA
  • Peanut(arachishypogaea)oil,refined
  • PEANUT(ARACHISHYPOGAEA)OIL
  • ARACHIDICOIL
  • REFINEDPEANUTOIL
  • PEANUT OIL REFINED
  • Peanut Oil (AS)
  • Peanut Oil (1 g) (AS)
  • Peanut Oil (1 g)
  • 落花生油
  • ラッカセイ油
  • ピーナッツオイル
  • ピーナッツ油