ChemicalBook >  製品カタログ >  食品添加物 >  ガム基剤 >  モツヤクジュ油

モツヤクジュ油

モツヤクジュ油 化学構造式
8016-37-3
  • CAS番号.8016-37-3
  • 化学名:モツヤクジュ油
  • 别名:モツヤクジュ油
  • 英語化学名:Myrrh Oil
  • 英語别名:MYRRH;OILMYRRH;Myrrh oi;MYRRH OIL;GUM MYRRH;FEMA 2766;Oils,myrrh;Myrrhresin;MYRRH RESINOID;MyrrhResinoidA
  • CBNumber:CB5261008
  • Molecular Formula:
  • Formula Weight:0
  • MOL File:Mol file
モツヤクジュ油 物理性質
安全性情報
  • WGK Germany  :3
  • 毒性 :Acute toxicity. The acute oral LD 50 value in rats was reported as 1-65 g/kg (1-40-1-90 g/kg) (Moreno, 1973).

Myrrh Oil 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

  • 定義 本品は、モツヤクジュ Commiphora myrrha を水蒸気蒸留して得られる精油である。
  • 解説 薬名。アラビア南西部山岳地帯の数ヵ所と対岸の東アフリカのソマリアの一定地域に限定されて生育するカンラン科Commiphora属植物の樹皮の樹汁を自然乾固した赤褐色の植物性ゴム樹脂。基原植物によって品質に差があり,アラビア没薬,ソマリア没薬は良質,同じソマリア産でもビサボール没薬は劣る。偽没薬としてはインド産のブデリアムが古くから知られた。外国の生薬名はミルラmyrrha,myrrhで,これについては,キプロス王キニュラスの娘で父親に対する邪恋の罪で木に姿をかえられたミュラMyrrhaにちなむという言い伝えがある。
    株式会社平凡社 世界大百科事典 第2版について 情報
  • 化粧品の成分用途 皮膚コンディショニング剤、香料
  • 説明 Refer to MYRRH, GUM.
  • 化学的特性 The oil, obtained by steam distillation of the gum, in approximately 3 to 8% yields. It has a pungent, balsamic, warm odor and corresponding flavor. The oil tends to darken and thicken on exposure to air and light.
  • 化学的特性 Myrrh oil is obtained from the gum by steam distillation; it is a light brown or green liquid with the characteristic odor of the gum.
    d2525 0.995–1.014; n20D 1.5190–1.5275; α20D ?83 ° to ?60 °; acid number: 2–13; saponification number: 9–35; solubility: 1 vol in 7–10 vol of 90% ethanol; solutions are occasionally opalescent or turbid.
    Typical aroma-determining compounds of themyrrh plant are furanosesquiterpenoids such as (?)-lindestrene. Myrrh oil and myrrh resinoids are used in perfume compositions to create oriental notes.Myrrh extract and Myrrh tincture are also utilized in oral care and corresponding preparations.
  • 物理的性質 The oil is a light-brown to green liquid. It is soluble in most fixed oils, but is only slightly soluble in mineral oil. It is insoluble in glycerin and in propylene glycol. Under the influence of air and light, the oil becomes darker in color and more viscous
  • 天然物の起源 Found in several species of gum-resin Commiphora (fam. Burseraceae), mainly C. myrrha, C. abyssinica and C. schiniperi.
  • 使用 Myrrh traditionally has been used internally to treat upper respiratory congestion, pharyngitis, gingivitis, mouth ulcers, stomatitis, leprosy, syphilis, and leg ulcers. Topically, it is used to treat wounds, decubitus ulcers, and hemorrhoids. Contemporary use is mostly limited to fl avoring in foods and fragrance in cosmetic products.
  • 製造方法 By steam distillation of the gum.
  • 精油の成分 Main constituents include d-pinene, dipentene, limonene, cinnamaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, eugenol, m-cresol, sesquiterpenes and formic and acetic acids.
モツヤクジュ油 上流と下流の製品情報
原材料
準備製品
モツヤクジュ油 生産企業
Global(42)Suppliers
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-19923101450
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:4000
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
  • 電話番号:86-13657291602
  • ファックス番号:027-59338440
  • 電子メール:linda@hubeijusheng.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:23035
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
  • 電話番号:+86-13650506873
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:sales@chemdad.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:37282
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:HENAN BON INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
  • 電話番号:0371-55170695
  • ファックス番号:
  • 電子メール:info@hnbon.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:26742
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:13772537765
  • ファックス番号:029-88380327
  • 電子メール:1010@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3993
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Shaanxi Dideu Medichem Co. Ltd
  • 電話番号:18192627656
  • ファックス番号:+86-29-88380327
  • 電子メール:1012@dideu.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:3949
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Guangzhou Sunton Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • 電話番号:18501706408 18575736215
  • ファックス番号:18575736215
  • 電子メール:sunton01@sunton88.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:1355
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Hebei Crovell Biotech Co Ltd
  • 電話番号:19930504644 whatsapp +8619930504644
  • ファックス番号:86-0311-66562153
  • 電子メール:sales4@crovellbio.com
  • 国籍:CHINA
  • 製品カタログ:2884
  • 優位度:58
  • 名前:Energy Chemical
  • 電話番号:400-005-6266 021-58432009-
  • ファックス番号:021-58436166
  • 電子メール:sales8178@energy-chemical.com
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:43498
  • 優位度:61
  • 名前:Spectrum Chemical Manufacturing Corp.
  • 電話番号:18616765336
  • ファックス番号:021-57711696
  • 電子メール:marketing_china@spectrumchemical.com;
  • 国籍:China
  • 製品カタログ:9686
  • 優位度:60
8016-37-3, モツヤクジュ油 キーワード:
  • 8016-37-3
  • Hypersolublemyrrh
  • Myrrh,oleo-gum-resin
  • MyrrhabsolutecolourlessMD
  • Myrrhresin
  • MyrrhResinoidA
  • oilofheerabol-myrrh
  • Oils,myrrh
  • FEMA 2766
  • GUM MYRRH
  • MYRRH OIL
  • MYRRH RESINOID
  • MYRRH
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA OIL
  • OILMYRRH
  • MYRRH GUM (RESIN)
  • Commiphora Molmol SPP
  • Myrrh Tincture
  • Commiphora oil
  • Myrrh absolute (commiphora spp.)
  • MYRRH OIL (COMMIPHORA SPP.)
  • Myrrh Oil USP/EP/BP
  • Myrrh oi
  • モツヤクジュ油