description Chemical Properties application Uses Toxicity Limited use Production method
ChemicalBook > CAS DataBase List > Stearic acid

Stearic acid

Stearic acid Structure
Stearic acid
  • CAS No.57-11-4
  • Chemical Name:Stearic acid
  • Synonyms:C18;C18:0;pd185;naa173;NAA180;PD 185;Stearic;groco54;groco55;groco58
  • CBNumber:CB4853859
  • Molecular Formula:C18H36O2
  • Formula Weight:284.48
  • MOL File:57-11-4.mol
Stearic acid Property
  • Melting point: :67-72 °C(lit.)
  • Boiling point: :361 °C(lit.)
  • Density  :0.84
  • vapor pressure  :1 mm Hg ( 173.7 °C)
  • refractive index  :1.4299
  • FEMA  :3035 | STEARIC ACID
  • Flash point: :>230 °F
  • storage temp.  :2-8°C
  • solubility  :Practically insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol (96 per cent) and in light petroleum (bp: 50-70 °C).
  • form  :powder
  • pka :pKa 5.75±0.00(H2O t = 35) (Uncertain)
  • color  :White
  • Specific Gravity :0.84 (80℃)
  • Water Solubility  :0.1-1 g/100 mL at 23 ºC
  • Merck  :14,8804
  • JECFA Number :116
  • BRN  :608585
  • InChIKey :QIQXTHQIDYTFRH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
  • CAS DataBase Reference :57-11-4(CAS DataBase Reference)
  • NIST Chemistry Reference :Octadecanoic acid(57-11-4)
Safety
  • Hazard Codes  :Xi,F
  • Risk Statements  :38-36/37/38-11
  • Safety Statements  :37/39-26-16
  • RIDADR  :1325
  • WGK Germany  :3
  • RTECS  :WI2800000
  • Autoignition Temperature :395 °C
  • TSCA  :Yes
  • HS Code  :38231100
  • Hazardous Substances Data :57-11-4(Hazardous Substances Data)
  • Toxicity :LD50 i.v. in mice, rats: 23±0.7, 21.5±1.8 mg/kg, L. Or, A. Wretlind, Acta Pharmacol. Toxicol. 18, 141 (1961)
Hazard and Precautionary Statements (GHS)
  • Symbol(GHS)
  • Signal word
  • Hazard statements
  • H315:Causes skin irritation
  • H319:Causes serious eye irritation
  • H335:May cause respiratory irritation
  • Precautionary statements
  • P261:Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray.
  • P304+P340:IF INHALED: Remove victim to fresh air and Keep at rest in a position comfortable for breathing.
  • P305+P351+P338:IF IN EYES: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses, if present and easy to do. Continuerinsing.
  • P405:Store locked up.
N-Bromosuccinimide Price More Price(36)
  • Brand: Sigma-Aldrich
  • Product number: 175366
  • Product name : Stearic acid
  • Purity: reagent grade, 95%
  • Packaging: 1kg
  • Price: $32.8
  • Updated: 2018/11/13
  • Buy: Buy
  • Brand: Sigma-Aldrich
  • Product number: 1621008
  • Product name : Stearic acid
  • Purity: United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard
  • Packaging: 500mg
  • Price: $401
  • Updated: 2018/11/13
  • Buy: Buy
  • Brand: TCI Chemical
  • Product number: S0163
  • Product name : Stearic Acid
  • Purity: >98.0%(T)
  • Packaging: 25g
  • Price: $17
  • Updated: 2018/11/22
  • Buy: Buy
  • Brand: TCI Chemical
  • Product number: S0163
  • Product name : Stearic Acid
  • Purity: >98.0%(T)
  • Packaging: 500g
  • Price: $20
  • Updated: 2018/11/22
  • Buy: Buy
  • Brand: Alfa Aesar
  • Product number: A17673
  • Product name : Stearic acid, 90+%
  • Purity: 
  • Packaging: 1000g
  • Price: $23.1
  • Updated: 2018/11/13
  • Buy: Buy

Stearic acid Chemical Properties,Usage,Production

  • description Stearic acid is one of several major long-chain fatty acids comprising oils and fats. It is presented in animal fats, oil and some kinds of vegetable oils as wellin the form of glycerides. These oils, after hydrolysis, produce the stearic acid.
    Stearic acid is a fatty acid widely existing in nature and has the general chemical properties of carboxylic acids. Almost all kinds of fat and oil contain certain amount of stearic acid with the content in the animal fats being relative high. For example, the content in the butter can reach up to 24% while the content in vegetable oil is relative low with the value in tea oil being 0.8% and the oil in palm being 6%. However, the content in cocoa can reach as high as 34%.
    There are two major approaches for industrial production of stearic acid, namely fractionation and compression method. Add decomposition agent to the hydrogenated oil, and then hydrolyze to give the crude fatty acid, further go through washing with water, distillation, bleaching to obtain the finished products with glycerol as the byproduct.
    Most domestic manufacturers use animal fat for production. Some kinds of production technology will result in the incompletion of the distillation of fatty acid which produce stimulating odor at the time of the plastic processing and high temperatures. Although these odor is of no toxic but they will have certain effect on the working conditions and the natural environment. Most imported form of stearic acid takes vegetable oil as the raw materials, the production processes are more advanced; the produced stearic acid is of stable performance, good lubrication property and less odor in the application.
    Stearic acid is mainly used for the production of stearates such as sodium stearate, magnesium stearate, calcium stearate, lead stearate, aluminum stearate, cadmium stearate, iron stearate, and potassium stearate. The sodium or potassium salt of stearic acid is the component of soap. Although sodium stearate has a less decontamination ability than sodium palmitate, but its presence may increase the hardness of soap.
    Take butter as raw material, go through sulfuric acid or pressurized method for decomposition. The free fatty acids was first subject to water pressure method for removing the palmitic acid and oleic acid at 30~40 ℃, and then dissolved in ethanol, followed by addition of barium acetate or magnesium acetate which precipitates stearate. Then further add dilute sulfuric acid to get the free stearate acid, filter and take it, and re-crystallize in ethanol to obtain the pure stearic acid.
    The above information is edited by the chemicalbook of Dai Xiongfeng.
  • Chemical Properties Pure product appears as white shiny soft small pieces. It is slightly soluble in water, soluble in alcohol, acetone, easily soluble in benzene, chloroform, ether, carbon tetrachloride, carbon disulfide, amyl acetate and toluene.
  • application Stearic acid is widely used in cosmetics, plastics plasticizers, mold release agents, stabilizers, surfactants, rubber vulcanization accelerator, waterproof agent, polishing agent, metal soap, metal mineral flotation agents, softeners and pharmaceuticals as well as other organic chemicals. Stearic acid can also be used as the solvents of oil-soluble paint, crayons lubrication agent, stencil lighting agent and the emulsifier of stearic acid glyceride.
    Stearic acid can also be widely used in the manufacturing of PVC pipe, sheet material, profiles and film and is the PVC heat stabilizers with good lubricity and excellent stability against light and heat. In the application of polyvinyl chloride pipe, stearic acid helps prevent the "coke" during the processing and is effective heat stabilizer during PVC film processing while also preventing the discoloration of the finished film discoloration caused by exposure.
    Stearic acid has become the additive for lubrication, plasticization and stabilization of the filled masterbatch. Stearic acid can effectively improve the coating activating effect of inorganic powder and increase the flow rate of materials. When there is demand for a large flow rate of the melt for material with inorganic powder accounting for the most part, an appropriate increase in the content of stearic acid can significantly increase the melt flow rate of material. However, the amount of stearic acid used in filled masterbatch also have threshold with its amount being controlled in about 1% of the total mass. If the added amount is over-excessive, it will not only cause the decrease of the quality and the performance of plastic products but also generate sticky substance in the die lip location of the manufacturing equipment of the plastic products, affecting the production efficiency and product quality.
    The mono-or multi-alcohol ester of stearic acid can be used as cosmetics, nonionic surfactants and plasticizers. Its alkali metal salt can be dissolved in water and is a major component of soap. Other kinds of salts can be used as waterproofing agents, lubricants, bactericides, coating additives and PVC stabilizers.
  • Uses It can be used as natural rubber, synthetic rubber (except butyl rubber) and latex curing active agent. It can also be used as raw material of plastic plasticizer and stabilizer. Medicine: it can be used for the preparation of ointments, suppositories, etc., as well as being used in the manufacture of cosmetics, candles, waterproof agent and polishing agent. The product can be used as a lubricant, defoamers and food additives in the food industry as well as the raw materials of glycerol stearate, stearic acid sorbitol anhydride esters and sucrose esters.
    It can also be used as standard reference product for gas analysis as well as the preparation of soap, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and other organic chemicals.
  • Toxicity Natural fatty acids; non-toxic.
    GRAS (FDA, §172.615, §184.1090, 2000).
    LD50: 21500mg/kg (rat via skin).
  • Limited use FEMA (mg/kg): soft drinks: 2.0~ 10; candy: 4000; bakery: 3.5.
    GB 2760-2001: candy, gum base agent; take GMP as limit.
  • Production method There are two major approaches for industrial production of stearic acid, namely fractionation and compression method. Add decomposition agent to the hydrogenated oil, and then hydrolyze to give the crude fatty acid, further go through washing with water, distillation, bleaching to obtain the finished products with glycerol as the byproduct.
    Compression method takes animal oil as raw material. Have animal oil subject to hydrolysis in the catalysis of zinc oxide at pressure of 1.17~1.47 MPa, further go through pickling, washing, distillation, cooling, freezing, press for removal of oleic acid to get the finished products.
    Heat the cotton seed oil, rice bran oil, or soybean oil in the presence of a hydrolyzing agent under normal pressure to boiling with hydrolysis of 1.5 h and harden to saturated fatty acid. Oleic acid hydrogenation;
    Use the C10~C20 and C18~C20 fraction of the synthetic fatty acid as raw materials, go through melting, pickling (with 1% sulfuric acid) mold, pressing, melting, pickling, dehydrating and crystallization to obtain it.
    It can be obtained through the low-temperature segment separation of the mixed fatty acid.
    It can also be made through the hydrogenation of oleic acid.
  • Description Stearic acid (STAIR-ik or STEER-ik) is the saturated fatty acid with an 18 carbon chain and has the IUPAC name octadecanoic acid. It is a waxy solid, and its chemical formula is CH3(CH2)16CO2H. Its name comes from the Greek word στ?αρ "stéar", which means tallow. The salts and esters of stearic acid are called stearates. Stearic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids found in nature following palmitic acid.
  • Chemical Properties Stearic acid has a characteristic odor and taste resembling tallow. It is a mixture of solid organic acids obtained from fats consisting chiefly of stearic acid (C18H36O2) and palmitic acid (C16H32O2).
  • Chemical Properties Stearic acid, CH3(CH2)16COOH, is a white or colorless, waxlike solid with a melting point of 70°C (158 OF), and a boiling point of 232°C (450 OF) at 2 kPa. It is soluble in alcohol, ether, and chloroform,and is insolublein water. Stearic acid, nature's most common fatty acid, is derived from natural animal and vegetable fats. Also known as n-octadecanoic acid, stearic acid is used in the preparation of metallic stearates, as a lubricant, and in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, candles, and food packaging.
  • Chemical Properties Stearic acid is a hard, white or faintly yellow-colored, somewhat glossy, crystalline solid or a white or yellowish white powder. It has a slight odor (with an odor threshold of 20 ppm) and taste suggesting tallow.
  • Occurrence Stearic acid is naturally present in the glycerides of animal fats and most vegetable oils. Reported found in fresh apple, banana, Vitis vinifera L., melon, tomato, ginger, blue cheeses, cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, feta cheese, buttermilk, raw fatty fish, raw lean fish, raw shrimp, grapefruit juice, guava, papaya, cucumber, saffron, pork and lamb liver, pork fat, hop oil, beer, cognac, rum, whiskies, sherry, tea, peanut oil, soybean, roast coconut, coconut milk, avocado, passion fruit, rose apple, mushroom, starfruit, fenugreek, mango, cardamom, cooked rice, prickly pear, dill seed, buckwheat, malt, wort, cassava, loquat, shrimp, crab, cape gooseberry and Chinese quince.
  • Uses Generally applications of stearic acid exploit its bifunctional character, with a polar head group that can be attached to metal cations and a nonpolar chain that confers solubility in organic solvents. The combination leads to uses as a surfactant and softening agent. Stearic acid undergoes the typical reactions of saturated carboxylic acids, notably reduction to stearyl alcohol, and esterification with a range of alcohols.
    Soaps , cosmetics , detergents
    Stearic acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products. Soaps are not made directly from stearic acid, but indirectly by saponification of triglycerides consisting of stearic acid esters. Esters of stearic acid with ethylene glycol; glycol stearate and glycol distearate, are used to produce a pearly effect in shampoos, soaps, and other cosmetic products. They are added to the product in molten form and allowed to crystallize under controlled conditions. Detergents are obtained from amides and quaternary alkylammonium derivatives of stearic acid.
    Lubricants , softening and release agents
    In view of the soft texture of the sodium salt, which is the main component of soap, other salts are also useful for their lubricating properties. Lithium stearate is an important component of grease. The stearate salts of zinc, calcium, cadmium, and lead are used to soften PVC. Stearic acid is used along with castor oil for preparing softeners in textile sizing. They are heated and mixed with caustic potash or caustic soda. Related salts are also commonly used as release agents, e.g. in the production of automobile tires.
    Niche uses
    Being inexpensively available and chemically benign, stearic acid finds many niche applications. When making plaster castings from a plaster piece mold or waste mold and when making the mold from a shellacked clay original. In this use, powdered stearic acid is mixed in water and the suspension is brushed onto the surface to be parted after casting. This reacts with the calcium in the plaster to form a thin layer of calcium stearate which functions as a release agent. When reacted with zinc it forms zinc stearate which is used a lubricant for playing cards (fanning powder) to ensure a smooth motion when fanning. In compressed confections, it is used as a lubricant to keep the tablet from sticking to the die.
    Fatty acids are classic components of candle - making. Stearic acid is used along with simple sugar or corn syrup as a hardener in candies.
    Stearic acid is used to produce dietary supplements.
    In fire works, stearic acid is often used to coat metal powders such as aluminium and iron. This prevents oxidation, allowing compositions to be stored for a longer period of time. Stearic acid is a common lubricant during injection molding and pressing of ceramic powders. It is also used as a mold release for foam latex that is baked in stone molds. .
  • Uses Stearic Acid is a fatty acid that is a mixture of solid organic acids obtained principally from stearic acid and palmitic acid. it is practi- cally insoluble in water. it functions as a lubricant, binder, and defoamer. it is used as a softener in chewing gum base.
  • Uses Pharmaceutic aid (emulsion adjunct); pharmaceutic aid (tablet and/or capsule lubricant).
  • Uses stearic acid is an emulsifier and thickening agent found in many vegetable fats. Stearic acid is the main ingredient used in making bar soaps and lubricants. It occurs naturally in butter acids, tallow, cascarilla bark, and in other animal fats and oils. Stearic acid may cause allergic reactions in people with sensitive skin and is considered somewhat comedogenic.
  • Definition ChEBI: A C18 straight-chain saturated fatty acid component of many animal and vegetable lipids. As well as in the diet, it is used in hardening soaps, softening plastics and in making cosmetics, candles and plastics.
  • Production Methods Stearic acid is manufactured by hydrolysis of fat by continuous exposure to a countercurrent stream of high-temperature water and fat in a high-pressure chamber. The resultant mixture is purified by vacuum steam distillation and the distillates are then separated using selective solvents.
    Stearic acid may also be manufactured by the hydrogenation of cottonseed and other vegetable oils; by the hydrogenation and subsequent saponification of olein followed by recrystallization from alcohol; and from edible fats and oils by boiling with sodium hydroxide, separating any glycerin, and decomposing the resulting soap with sulfuric or hydrochloric acid. The stearic acid is then subsequently separated from any oleic acid by cold expression.
    Stearic acid is derived from edible fat sources unless it is intended for external use, in which case nonedible fat sources may be used. The USP32–NF27 states that stearic acid labeled solely for external use is exempt from the requirement that it be prepared from edible sources. Stearic acid may contain a suitable antioxidant such as 0.005% w/w butylated hydroxytoluene.
  • Definition A solid carboxylic acid present in fats and oils as the glyceride.
  • Production Methods Stearic Acid occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils, but it is more abundant in animal fat (up to 30 %) than vegetable fat (typically < 5 % ) . The important exceptions are cocoa butter and shea butter where the stearic acid content (as a triglyceride) is 28 – 45 %.
    Stearic acid is prepared by treating these fats and oils with water at a high pressure and temperature (above 200 °C), leading to the hydrolysis of triglycerides. The resulting mixture is then distilled. Commercial stearic acid is often a mixture of stearic and palmitic acids, although purified stearic acid is available.
    In terms of its biosynthesis, stearic acid is produced from carbohydrates via the fatty acid synthesis machinery via acetyl-CoA .
  • Preparation Commercially it is produced by the hydrogenation of the unsaturated 18-carbon fatty acids of soybean, cottonseed or other vegetable oils. When obtained from animal fats by hydrolysis and fractional crystallization, commercial stearic acid is a mixture of solid organic acids, chiefly palmitic and stearic acids. Commercial products containing about 90% stearic acid are produced by hydrolysis and crystallization of a completely hydrogenated vegetable oil or by fractional distillation of fatty acid mixtures obtained from tallow
  • brand name Hystrene 5016 (Witco).
  • Aroma threshold values Detection: 20 ppm
  • General Description White solid with a mild odor. Floats on water.
  • Air & Water Reactions Slightly soluble in water.
  • Reactivity Profile Stearic acid is incompatible with strong oxidizers and strong bases. Stearic acid is also incompatible with reducing agents.
  • Health Hazard Compound is generally considered nontoxic. Inhalation of dust irritates nose and throat. Dust causes mild irritation of eyes.
  • Fire Hazard Stearic acid is combustible. Stearic acid can heat spontaneously.
  • Pharmaceutical Applications Stearic acid is widely used in oral and topical pharmaceutical formulations. It is mainly used in oral formulations as a tablet and capsule lubricant, although it may also be used as a binder or in combination with shellac as a tablet coating. It has also been suggested that stearic acid may be used in enteric tablet coatings and as a sustained-release drug carrier.
    In topical formulations, stearic acid is used as an emulsifying and solubilizing agent. When partially neutralized with alkalis or triethanolamine, stearic acid is used in the preparation of creams. The partially neutralized stearic acid forms a creamy base when mixed with 5–15 times its own weight of aqueous liquid, the appearance and plasticity of the cream being determined by the proportion of alkali used.
    Stearic acid is used as the hardening agent in glycerin suppositories.
    Stearic acid is also widely used in cosmetics and food products.
  • Safety Profile Poison by intravenous route. A human sktn irritant. Questionable carcinogen with experimental tumorigenic data by implantation route. Combustible when exposed to heat or flame. Heats spontaneously. To fight fire, use CO2, dry chemical. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes.
  • Safety Stearic acid is widely used in oral and topical pharmaceutical formulations; it is also used in cosmetics and food products. Stearic acid is generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material. However, consumption of excessive amounts may be harmful.
    LD50 (mouse, IV): 23 mg/kg
    LD50 (rat, IV): 21.5 mg/kg
  • Metabolism An isotope labeling study in humans concluded that the fraction of dietary stearic acid oxidatively desaturated to oleic acid was 2.4 times higher than the fraction of palmitic acid analogously converted to palmitoleic acid. Also, stearic acid was less likely to be incorporated into cholesterol esters. In epidemiologic and clinical studies stearic acid was associated with lowered LDL cholesterol in comparison with other saturated fatty acids. These findings may indicate that stearic acid is healthier than other saturated fatty acids.
  • storage Stearic acid is a stable material; an antioxidant may also be added to it. The bulk material should be stored in a wellclosed container in a cool, dry place.
  • Purification Methods Crystallise stearic acid from acetone, acetonitrile, EtOH (5 times), aqueous MeOH, ethyl methyl ketone or pet ether (b 60-90o), or by fractional precipitation by dissolving in hot 95% EtOH and pouring into distilled water, with stirring. The precipitate, after washing with distilled water, is dried under vacuum over P2O5. It has also been purified by zone melting and partial freezing. [Tamai et al. J Phys Chem 91 541 1987, Beilstein 2 IV 1206.]
  • Incompatibilities Stearic acid is incompatible with most metal hydroxides and may be incompatible with bases, reducing agents, and oxidizing agents.
    Ointment bases made with stearic acid may show evidence of drying out or lumpiness due to such a reaction when compounded with zinc or calcium salts.
    A number of differential scanning calorimetry studies have investigated the compatibility of stearic acid with drugs. Although such laboratory studies have suggested incompatibilities, e.g. with naproxen, they may not necessarily be applicable to formulated products.
    Stearic acid has been reported to cause pitting in the film coating of tablets applied using an aqueous film-coating technique; the pitting was found to be a function of the melting point of the stearic acid.
  • Regulatory Status GRAS listed. Accepted as a food additive in Europe (fatty acids). Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (sublingual tablets; oral capsules, solutions, suspensions, and tablets; topical and vaginal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.
Stearic acid Preparation Products And Raw materials
Raw materials
Preparation Products
Stearic acid Suppliers
Global(458)Suppliers
  • Supplier: klamar reagent
  • Tel:4001650900
  • Fax:021-64897811
  • Email:sales-wang@klamar-reagent.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:1989
  • Advantage:55
  • Supplier: J & K SCIENTIFIC LTD.
  • Tel:400-666-7788 +86-10-82848833
  • Fax:86-10-82849933
  • Email:jkinfo@jkchemical.com;market6@jkchemical.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:96815
  • Advantage:76
  • Supplier: Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel:+86-(0)21-61259100(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170099(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-62670440(Beijing)
  • Fax:+86-(0)21-61259102(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170066(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-88580358(Beijing)
  • Email:sh@meryer.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:40269
  • Advantage:62
  • Supplier: Alfa Aesar
  • Tel:400-610-6006; 021-67582000
  • Fax:021-67582001/03/05
  • Email:saleschina@alfa-asia.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:30163
  • Advantage:84
  • Supplier: TCI (Shanghai) Development Co., Ltd.
  • Tel:021-67121386 / 800-988-0390
  • Fax:021-67121385
  • Email:Sales-CN@TCIchemicals.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:24555
  • Advantage:81
  • Supplier: BeiJing Hwrk Chemicals Limted
  • Tel:4006990298;010-57411839;0757-86311057;021-51691807
  • Fax:010-87653215;0757-86311057;021-55236763
  • Email:sales@hwrkchemical.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:14684
  • Advantage:55
  • Supplier: Energy Chemical
  • Tel:021-58432009 / 400-005-6266
  • Fax:021-58436166-800
  • Email:info@energy-chemical.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:44025
  • Advantage:61
  • Supplier: Beijing Ouhe Technology Co., Ltd
  • Tel:+86-10-4006331231;+86-10-51280831;+86-10-82967028
  • Fax:+86-10-82967029
  • Email:sales@ouhechem.com
  • Country:China
  • ProdList:12495
  • Advantage:60
57-11-4, Stearic acidRelated Search:
  • CETYLACETIC ACID
  • FEMA 3035
  • CARBOXYLIC ACID C18
  • C18
  • C18:0 FATTY ACID
  • ACIDUM STEARICUM 50
  • hystrene5016
  • hystrene7018
  • hystrene80
  • hystrene9718
  • Hystrene9718NF
  • Hystrene9718NFFG
  • HystreneS97
  • hystrenes-97
  • STEARIC ACID, 95%STEARIC ACID, 95%STEARIC ACID, 95%STEARIC ACID, 95%
  • n-Octadecan acid
  • STEARIC ACID 1801-1850
  • TRIPLE PRESSED STEARIC ACID
  • STEARIC ACID BP93 OR 98
  • Stearil Acid
  • STEARIC ACID NF (S)
  • STEARIC ACID NF VEG POWDER
  • STEARIC ACID 95+% FCC
  • STEARIC ACID, STANDARD FOR GC
  • STEARIC ACID FREE ACID GRADE I
  • STEARIC ACID REAGENT GRADE 95%
  • STEARIC ACID, 99+%
  • StearicAcid,RubberGrade,DoublePressed,TriplePressed
  • StearicAcid,>90%
  • StearicAcidForBiochemistry
  • StearicAcidForSynthesis
  • StearicAcidC18H36O2
  • StearicAcid,FreeAcid
  • Stearic acid, pract., 95%
  • Stearicacid,Octadecanoicacid
  • octadecanoic acid, pract.
  • PURIFIEDSTEARICACID,PRILLED,NF
  • STEARICACID,FCC
  • STEARICACID,FOODGRADE(BULK
  • STEARICACID,POWDER,NF
  • Stearic acid, synthesis grade
  • Stearic acid, extra pure, Ph Eur, BP, NF, USP
  • Stearic Acid (500 mg)
  • Stearinic acid
  • Stearic Acid, triple pressed powder
  • MultiPharM (TM) Stearic Acid Vegetable Grade, NF, Ph Eur, BP, JP
  • Stearic Acid, Prilled
  • Stearate acid
  • Stearic acid, 97% 1KG
  • Stearic acid, 97% 2.5KG
  • STEARIC ACID FOR SYNTHESIS 500 G
  • STEARIC ACID FOR SYNTHESIS 1 KG
  • STEARIC ACID FOR SYNTHESIS 50 KG
  • STEARIC ACID(PURE)(P)
  • Stearyl acid
  • Stearic acid, Mixture of stearic acid and palMitic acid
  • Stearic
  • C18:0